Full Name

Ernest Needham

Born

January 21, 1873, Newbold Moor, Chesterfield, Derbyshire

Died

March 08, 1936, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, (aged 63y 47d)

Also Known As

Nudger

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC18634015655015920.157231351
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC186126820---3.90-000

Debut/Last Matches - Player

FC Matches
Span
1901 - 1912