background-image
Shykat Ali
background-image

Shykat Ali

Bangladesh|Allrounder
Shykat Ali

Full Name

Mohammad Shykat Ali

Born

December 20, 1993, Manikganj

Age

27y 276d

Also Known As

Saikat Ali

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

Playing Role

Allrounder

TEAMS

Saikat Ali, a right-hand batsman who bowls medium-pace, was in the Bangladesh squads for the 2008 and 2010 Under-19 World Cups. He scored a fifty as an opener in a one-dayer against England U-19 in November 2009 and also took 3-11 against the same team in another one-dayer. Saikat's favourite cricketer is Jacques Kallis whom he admires for his all-round skills.
Cricinfo Staff January 2010

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC651162257211122.56539847.6411234422500
List A10210172827115*30.07365777.3022027678430
T20434136546017.21553118.26025232170
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC657630401621565/316/6428.943.1954.20120
List A10231844754243/173/1731.415.3635.10000
T2043711415132/242/2450.337.9438.00000

Recent Matches - Player

Photos


Shykat Ali
Saikat Ali
Dhaka batsman Anwar Hossain was dismissed by Saikat Ali
Saikat Ali profile picture