RESULT
Group 4, Newbury, April 17, 2022, National Counties T20 Competition
(13/20 ov, T:144) 144/2

Oxfordshire won by 8 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)

Berkshire INNINGS (20 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Dan Lincoln (c)†c Clarke b Thomas46-1066.66
Toby Albert c Clarke b Chahal1215-1080.00
Saif Zaib c Tait b Currill69-0066.66
Rhodri Lewis  b Shurmer1621-1076.19
Archie Carter c †Cater b Chahal56-0083.33
Andrew Rishton c Tait b Thomas4034-32117.64
Joshua Lincoln lbw b Chahal2815-22186.66
Jafer Chohan c Chahal b Currill1211-10109.09
Luke Beaven run out (Currill)12-0050.00
Max Uttley not out 11-00100.00
Alexander Russell not out 12-0050.00
Extras(lb 4, nb 4, w 9)17
TOTAL20 Ov (RR: 7.15)143/9
Fall of wickets: 1-4 (Dan Lincoln), 2-21 (Saif Zaib), 3-33 (Toby Albert), 4-43 (Archie Carter), 5-66 (Rhodri Lewis), 6-112 (Joshua Lincoln), 7-134 (Andrew Rishton), 8-137 (Luke Beaven), 9-141 (Jafer Chohan)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Joe Thomas401924.75---00
Robbie Shurmer403017.50---02
Oliver Currill401824.50---20
Pravdeep Chahal403238.00---70
George Tait3034011.33---00
Darrel Williams10606.00---00
Oxfordshire INNINGS (Target: 144 runs from 20 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Harrison Ward not out 7436-65205.55
Tom Cosford c Russell b Uttley2716-22168.75
Marcus Campopiano c †DJ Lincoln b Russell02-000.00
Oliver Clarke not out 3525-22140.00
Extras(lb 2, nb 2, w 4)8
TOTAL13 Ov (RR: 11.07)144/2
Fall of wickets: 1-58 (Tom Cosford), 2-59 (Marcus Campopiano)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Alexander Russell302719.00---20
Luke Beaven302809.33---00
Andrew Rishton2034017.00---21
Max Uttley2032116.00---00
Jafer Chohan201708.50---00
Rhodri Lewis10404.00---00
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Enborne Lodge, Newbury
TossOxfordshire, elected to field first
Series
Season2022
Match days17 April 2022 - day (20-over match)
Umpires
England
Ben Peverall
England
Matti Watton
PointsOxfordshire 2, Berkshire 0
Oxfordshire Innings
<1 / 3>
National Counties T20 Competition
Group 1
TEAMMWLPT
Staff4316
Chesh2204
Cumbr2204
ShoSh4132
NLAND4040
Group 2
TEAMMWLPT
Cwall4224
Dorst2204
HRFSH3122
Devon2112
WilSH3122
Group 3
TEAMMWLPT
Cambs2204
Herts4224
LinSh4224
Norf2112
Sflok4132
Group 4
TEAMMWLPT
Beds4316
Oxon4316
WALNC4224
Berks2020
Bucks2020