result
Elite, Group A, Bengaluru, Jan 14 2021, Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
(15/20 ov, target 125)126/2
J + K won by 8 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)
Uttar Pradesh INNINGS (20 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Karan Sharma c †Raina b Mujtaba Yousuf14-0025.00
Madhav Kaushik c Parvez Rasool b Abid Mushtaq2625-41104.00
Suresh Raina lbw b Mujtaba Yousuf02-000.00
Priyam Garg (c)c Mujtaba Yousuf b Abdul Samad3536-2097.22
Shubham Chaubey c & b Mujtaba Yousuf2833-2084.85
Aryan Juyal not out 2215-20146.67
Bhuvneshwar Kumar not out 26-0033.33
Extras(b 1, lb 2, nb 1, w 6)10
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 6.20)124/5
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Karan Sharma, 1.2 ov), 2-6 (Suresh Raina, 1.4 ov), 3-32 (Madhav Kaushik, 6.3 ov), 4-85 (Priyam Garg, 14.6 ov), 5-103 (Shubham Chaubey, 18.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Ram Dayal302107.00---10
Mujtaba Yousuf411433.50---00
Auqib Nabi403308.25---11
Abid Mushtaq402015.00---00
Parvez Rasool401904.75---00
Abdul Samad1014114.00---00
Jammu & Kashmir INNINGS (target: 125 runs from 20 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Qamran Iqbal c Saini b Mohsin Khan1716-30106.25
Suryansh Raina c Kumar b Mohsin Khan1514-21107.14
Abdul Samad not out 5435-24154.29
Shubham Khajuria not out 3425-31136.00
Extras(b 1, w 5)6
TOTAL(15 Ov, RR: 8.40)126/2
Fall of wickets: 1-32 (Suryansh Raina, 4.3 ov), 2-37 (Qamran Iqbal, 6.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Bhuvneshwar Kumar302207.33---10
Ankit Rajpoot3036012.00---00
Shiva Singh301605.33---00
Mohsin Khan401724.25---20
Shanu Saini2034017.00---20
MATCH DETAILS
KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
TossJammu & Kashmir, elected to field first
SeriesSyed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
Season2020/21
Hours of play (local time)12:00 start, Frist Session 12:00-13.30, Interval 13.30-13.50, Second Session 13.50-15.20
Match days14 January 2021 - day match (20-over match)
Umpires
India Image
Akshay Totre
India Image
Sanjay Kumar Singh
Match Referee
India Image
P Ranganathan
PointsJammu & Kashmir 4, Uttar Pradesh 0