Matches (13)
NZ v IND (1)
WBBL (1)
CWC League 2 (1)
QEA Trophy (1)
AUS v WI (1)
Shield (1)
Hazare Trophy (3)
Challenger Trophy (1)
Marsh Cup (1)
SL v AFG (1)
NZW-U19 in IND (1)
RESULT
Elite, Group A, Alur, January 14, 2021, Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
(15/20 ov, T:125) 126/2

J + K won by 8 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)

UP Innings
J + K Innings
Match Details
Uttar Pradesh  (20 ovs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Karan Sharma c †Raina b Mujtaba Yousuf14-0025.00
Madhav Kaushik c Parvez Rasool b Abid Mushtaq2625-41104.00
Suresh Raina lbw b Mujtaba Yousuf02-000.00
Priyam Garg (c)c Mujtaba Yousuf b Abdul Samad3536-2097.22
Shubham Chaubey c & b Mujtaba Yousuf2833-2084.84
Aryan Juyal not out 2215-20146.66
Bhuvneshwar Kumar not out 26-0033.33
Extras(b 1, lb 2, nb 1, w 6)10
TOTAL20 Ov (RR: 6.20)124/5
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Karan Sharma, 1.2 ov), 2-6 (Suresh Raina, 1.4 ov), 3-32 (Madhav Kaushik, 6.3 ov), 4-85 (Priyam Garg, 14.6 ov), 5-103 (Shubham Chaubey, 18.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Ram Dayal302107.00---10
Mujtaba Yousuf411433.50---00
Auqib Nabi403308.25---11
Abid Mushtaq402015.00---00
Parvez Rasool401904.75---00
Abdul Samad1014114.00---00
Jammu & Kashmir  (T: 125 runs from 20 ovs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Qamran Iqbal c Saini b Mohsin Khan1716-30106.25
Suryansh Raina c Kumar b Mohsin Khan1514-21107.14
Abdul Samad not out 5435-24154.28
Shubham Khajuria not out 3425-31136.00
Extras(b 1, w 5)6
TOTAL15 Ov (RR: 8.40)126/2
Fall of wickets: 1-32 (Suryansh Raina, 4.3 ov), 2-37 (Qamran Iqbal, 6.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Bhuvneshwar Kumar302207.33---10
Ankit Rajpoot3036012.00---00
Shiva Singh301605.33---00
Mohsin Khan401724.25---20
Shanu Saini2034017.00---20
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
TossJammu & Kashmir, elected to field first
Series
Season2020/21
Hours of play (local time)12:00 start, First Session 12:00-13.30, Interval 13.30-13.50, Second Session 13.50-15.20
Match days14 January 2021 - day (20-over match)
Umpires
India
Akshay Totre
India
Sanjay Kumar Singh
Match Referee
India
P Ranganathan
PointsJammu & Kashmir 4, Uttar Pradesh 0
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
Instant answers to T20 questions
J + K Innings
<1 / 3>
Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
Elite, Group A
TEAMMWLPTNRR
PNJB550202.483
KNTKA541160.292
J + K532120.243
RLYS5238-1.357
UP5144-0.291
TPURA5050-1.427
Elite, Group B
TEAMMWLPTNRR
TN550201.880
BENG532120.654
JHK532120.230
ASSAM5238-0.961
HYD5144-0.199
ODISA5144-1.569
Elite, Group C
TEAMMWLPTNRR
BRODA550201.465
HP541160.940
GUJ532120.891
UKHND5144-0.981
MAHA5144-1.169
CGARH5144-1.390
Elite, Group D
TEAMMWLPTNRR
RAJ541160.493
MP541160.285
SAU532121.560
GOA53212-0.373
SVCS5144-0.145
VIDAR5050-1.907
Elite, Group E
TEAMMWLPTNRR
HRYNA550200.869
DELHI532121.913
KER532120.454
PONDI5238-1.192
AP5144-0.593
MUM5144-1.374
Plate Group
TEAMMWLPTNRR
BIHAR550201.161
CHGRH540185.763
NAGA540183.047
MEGHA532121.671
MNPR5238-1.076
SIKM5144-2.939
ARPR5050-2.393
MIZOR5050-4.521