Matches (21)
ZIM v WI (1)
ILT20 (3)
SA20 (3)
BPL 2023 (4)
Ranji Trophy (4)
ENG-L in SL (1)
WI 4-Day (3)
BBL (1)
Super Smash (1)

Full Name

Ayesha Shukhtara Rahman

Born

February 02, 1994, Khulna

Age

29y 1d

Also Known As

Ayesha Rahman

Batting Style

Right hand Bat
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WODI111101435313.0042533.64019150
WT20I9921162916.5715972.95009230
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WODI11928217452/122/1234.803.7056.4000
WT20I9915615353/43/430.605.8831.2000
Ayesha Shukhtara Rahman
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
T20I
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Shukhtara Rahman scored 16
Bangladesh's Shukhtara Rahman bowls