Result
3rd T20I, West Indies Women tour of Pakistan and United Arab Emirates at Karachi, Feb 3 2019
150/6
(20 ov, target 151)
138/8
PAK Women won by 12 runs
Player Of The Match
Pakistan Women
Pakistan Women Innings (20 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Umaima Sohail st †Aguilleira b Ramharack2824-21116.66
Javeria Khan c Fletcher b Selman108-20125.00
Bismah Maroof (c) b Fletcher1916-20118.75
Nida Dar run out (Campbelle)5340-52132.50
Iram Javed c †Aguilleira b Ramharack77-10100.00
Aliya Riaz not out2423-11104.34
Sana Mir run out (McLean)02-000.00
Extras(b 4, lb 1, w 4)9
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 7.5)150/6
Fall of wickets: 1-13 (Javeria Khan, 2.3 ov), 2-47 (Bismah Maroof, 6.5 ov), 3-70 (Umaima Sohail, 10.2 ov), 4-80 (Iram Javed, 12.1 ov), 5-147 (Nida Dar, 19.3 ov), 6-150 (Sana Mir, 19.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
SC Selman403117.75---10
DJS Dottin402606.50---00
ASS Fletcher403318.25---10
A Mohammed201608.00---00
CA Henry301906.33---10
K Ramharack312026.66---00
West Indies Women Innings (target: 151 runs from 20 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Kycia A Knight st †Sidra Nawaz b Anam Amin02-000.00
DJS Dottin c Nida Dar b Anam Amin4629-34158.62
SA Campbelle  b Sana Mir912-1075.00
CN Nation c Sana Mir b Nashra Sandhu1923-2082.60
NY McLean c Nida Dar b Aiman Anwer2623-21113.04
MR Aguilleira (c) † b Nida Dar1415-1093.33
CA Henry st †Sidra Nawaz b Sana Mir128-20150.00
ASS Fletcher st †Sidra Nawaz b Anam Amin14-0025.00
A Mohammed not out32-00150.00
SC Selman not out73-10233.33
Extras(nb 1)1
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 6.9)138/8
Did not bat: K Ramharack 
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Kycia Knight, 0.2 ov), 2-24 (Shemaine Campbelle, 4.1 ov), 3-68 (Deandra Dottin, 9.4 ov), 4-74 (Chedean Nation, 11.1 ov), 5-107 (Merissa Aguilleira, 16.3 ov), 6-121 (Natasha McLean, 17.4 ov), 7-128 (Chinelle Henry, 18.6 ov), 8-128 (Afy Fletcher, 19.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Anam Amin403438.50---00
Aiman Anwer402416.00---01
Sana Mir402125.25---00
Nida Dar402416.00---00
Nashra Sandhu403518.75---00
MATCH DETAILS
Southend Club Cricket Stadium, Karachi
TossPakistan Women , elected to bat first
SeriesWest Indies Women tour of Pakistan and United Arab Emirates
Player Of The Match
Nida Dar
Player Of The Series
Nida Dar
Deandra Dottin
Series resultWest Indies Women won the 3-match series 2-1
Match numberWomen's T20I no. 572
Season2018/19
Match days3 February 2019 (20-over match)
Women's T20I debut
Karishma Ramharack
Umpires
Ahsan Raza
Asif Yaqoob
TV Umpire
Rashid Riaz
Reserve Umpire
Mohammad Asif
Match Referee
Mohammed Anees