• BATSMEN
    R
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    c MDK Perera b Jayasuriya
    70
    104
    12
    0
    67.30
    c Jayasinghe b MDK Perera
    0
    10
    0
    0
    0.00
    c Jayasinghe b MDK Perera
    50
    118
    5
    0
    42.37
    c Fernando b Jayasuriya
    6
    25
    1
    0
    24.00
    run out (Jayasinghe/†de Silva)
    9
    32
    0
    0
    28.12
    c MDK Perera b Jayasuriya
    98
    92
    13
    1
    106.52
    c †de Silva b Jayasuriya
    0
    4
    0
    0
    0.00
    b Shiraz
    4
    12
    1
    0
    33.33
    b Shiraz
    23
    77
    3
    0
    29.87
    b Jayasuriya
    6
    13
    1
    0
    46.15
    not out
    15
    34
    2
    0
    44.11
    Extras
    8 (lb 1, nb 6, w 1)
    TOTAL
    289 all out (85.5 Overs, RR: 3.36)
    Fall of wickets: 1-8 (Primosh Perera, 4.3 ov), 2-112 (Irosh Samarasooriya, 32.4 ov), 3-128 (Shanuka Dulaj, 40.6 ov), 4-130 (Pabasara Waduge, 43.3 ov), 5-167 (Tilaksha Sumanasiri, 51.5 ov), 6-168 (Charitha Kumarasinghe, 52.4 ov), 7-175 (Nilanka Sandakan, 55.5 ov), 8-253 (Chamara Silva, 72.3 ov), 9-259 (Tharindu Ratnayake, 74.4 ov), 10-289 (Andrew Parys, 85.5 ov)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    MDK Perera1834922.7200
    NGRP Jayasuriya38611753.0700
    K Anjula1306505.0014
    M Shiraz16.525723.3802

Close of Play

  • Sun, 07 Jan - day 1 - Colts Cricket Club 1st innings 353/4 (MMMS Cooray 173*, PARP Perera 42*, 91 ov)
  • Mon, 08 Jan - day 2 - Moors Sports Club 1st innings 208/7 (LPC Silva 59*, AD Parays 3*, 63 ov)
  • Tue, 09 Jan - day 3 - Colts Cricket Club 2nd innings 269/3 (53 ov) - end of match

Colts 3rd innings Partnerships

WktRunsPlayers
1st179TPI LakshankaMMMS Cooray
2nd18PARP PereraTPI Lakshanka
3rd68K AnjulaTPI Lakshanka
4th4WIA FernandoTPI Lakshanka

Premier League Tournament Tier A

Super Eight
TeamMWLDPT
ChlmC7600118.94
Sinhl741293.28
SLPAC743082.15
BuRC733074.07
NCC734072.14
ColtC723260.44
Ragam713353.63
Sarsc706131.91
Group A
TeamMWLDPT
Sinhl610571.17
Ragam600666.94
ColtC621366.78
Sarsc602450.04
CCC610546.77
Moors600633.43
Bloom601532.83
Group B
TeamMWLDPT
ChlmC6500101.45
BuRC611369.73
NCC633063.34
SLPAC623158.52
Tamil612354.78
SLARM612336.39
BadSC613235.58
Plate Championship
TeamMWLDPT
Moors510452.31
BadSC510448.34
Tamil500546.48
CCC501444.97
SLARM512140.87
Bloom500436.86