result
Plate Group, Colombo, Aug 10 - 14 2020, Premier League Tournament Tier A
340 & 305/6d
(40 ov, target 497)149 & 120/9
Match drawn
Moors Sports Club 1st INNINGS
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Dinuka Dilshan c Samarakoon b Sampath4694-5048.94
Pabasara Waduge (c)c Sampath b Samarakoon27-0028.57
Mohammed Shamaaz lbw b Samarakoon1021-1047.62
Sachithra Serasinghe c D Perera b Samarakoon03-000.00
Nipun Karunanayake lbw b Samarakoon2771-4038.03
Ramesh Mendis  b Hemantha4079-4050.63
Adeesha Thilanchana c †Milantha b Hemantha5393-0356.99
Anuk Fernando c †Milantha b Sanjeewa2774-2036.49
Ayana Siriwardhana c MSU Perera b Samarakoon8394-7288.30
Kavishka Anjula c †Milantha b Sanjeewa4263-4066.67
Praveen Jayawickrama not out 03-000.00
Extras(b 5, lb 2, w 3)10
TOTAL(100.2 Ov, RR: 3.38)340
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Pabasara Waduge, 3.1 ov), 2-20 (Mohammed Shamaaz, 7.3 ov), 3-20 (Sachithra Serasinghe, 7.6 ov), 4-85 (Nipun Karunanayake, 32.3 ov), 5-85 (Dinuka Dilshan, 33.1 ov), 6-175 (Adeesha Thilanchana, 60.3 ov), 7-186 (Ramesh Mendis, 62.5 ov), 8-256 (Anuk Fernando, 82.3 ov), 9-340 (Kavishka Anjula, 99.3 ov), 10-340 (Ayana Siriwardhana, 100.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Buddika Sanjeewa2647522.881125020
Lahiru Samarakoon26.268653.2712211100
Tillakaratne Sampath1916813.58755110
Malith de Silva301505.00111100
Alankara Asanka Silva1123202.91460200
Dushan Hemantha1515723.80555000
Badureliya Sports Club 1st INNINGS
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Alankara Asanka Silva (c)c Waduge b Anjula018-000.00
Salinda Ushan c Jayawickrama b Anjula67139-6148.20
Damith Perera c Jayawickrama b Anjula1227-0044.44
Lahiru Milantha c Waduge b Anjula04-000.00
Tillakaratne Sampath c Siriwardhana b Anjula05-000.00
Dunith Jayatunga lbw b Mendis2232-3068.75
Dushan Hemantha c Dilshan b Mendis2531-2080.65
Lahiru Samarakoon c Siriwardhana b Serasinghe111-009.09
Sahan Jayawardene lbw b Serasinghe414-1028.57
Buddika Sanjeewa lbw b Serasinghe01-000.00
Malith de Silva not out 01-000.00
Extras(b 5, lb 2, nb 3, w 8)18
TOTAL(45.5 Ov, RR: 3.25)149
Fall of wickets: 1-4 (Alankara Asanka Silva, 4.2 ov), 2-27 (Damith Perera, 10.1 ov), 3-32 (Lahiru Milantha, 10.4 ov), 4-37 (Tillakaratne Sampath, 12.2 ov), 5-89 (Dunith Jayatunga, 23.3 ov), 6-126 (Dushan Hemantha, 37.1 ov), 7-127 (Lahiru Samarakoon, 38.6 ov), 8-147 (Sahan Jayawardene, 44.4 ov), 9-147 (Buddika Sanjeewa, 44.5 ov), 10-149 (Salinda Ushan, 45.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Kavishka Anjula10.523953.60513016
Ramesh Mendis1443722.64654100
Adeesha Thilanchana602303.83241002
Anuk Fernando401804.50161000
Dinuka Dilshan21703.5091000
Praveen Jayawickrama10606.0041000
Sachithra Serasinghe831231.50401000
Moors Sports Club 2nd INNINGS
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Dinuka Dilshan c sub b Samarakoon1122-1050.00
Pabasara Waduge (c)c †Milantha b Samarakoon3657-4063.16
Mohammed Shamaaz c †Milantha b Jayawardene4880-8060.00
Sachithra Serasinghe c Samarakoon b Sampath6092-7065.22
Nipun Karunanayake c Sampath b Silva5867-4286.57
Ramesh Mendis  b Hemantha6152-01117.31
Adeesha Thilanchana not out 2846-1060.87
Extras(lb 2, nb 1)3
TOTAL(69.1 Ov, RR: 4.40)305/6d
Fall of wickets: 1-23 (Dinuka Dilshan, 7.4 ov), 2-74 (Pabasara Waduge, 19.3 ov), 3-111 (Mohammed Shamaaz, 31.2 ov), 4-211 (Sachithra Serasinghe, 51.5 ov), 5-225 (Nipun Karunanayake, 54.1 ov), 6-305 (Ramesh Mendis, 69.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Buddika Sanjeewa1225304.42539000
Lahiru Samarakoon1113323.00494000
Sahan Jayawardene702513.57272000
Malith de Silva20603.0091000
Dushan Hemantha13.105213.95495001
Alankara Asanka Silva1006616.60223200
Tillakaratne Sampath1105515.00311100
Dunith Jayatunga10202.0040000
Lahiru Milantha201105.5040000
Badureliya Sports Club 2nd INNINGS (target: 497 runs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Lahiru Milantha c Fernando b Anjula106-01166.67
Salinda Ushan  b Jayawickrama2349-1046.94
Damith Perera c Dilshan b Anjula04-000.00
Dunith Jayatunga c †Mohamed Shamaz b Anjula14-0025.00
Tillakaratne Sampath lbw b Anjula720-1035.00
Dushan Hemantha  b Jayawickrama4341-52104.88
Lahiru Samarakoon  b Jayawickrama1727-3062.96
Alankara Asanka Silva (c)not out 249-004.08
Sahan Jayawardene c †Mohamed Shamaz b Anjula630-1020.00
Malith de Silva c Siriwardhana b Anjula04-000.00
Buddika Sanjeewa not out 27-0028.57
Extras(b 3, lb 4, nb 1, w 1)9
TOTAL(40 Ov, RR: 3.00)120/9
Fall of wickets: 1-10 (Lahiru Milantha, 0.6 ov), 2-18 (Damith Perera, 2.5 ov), 3-22 (Dunith Jayatunga, 4.2 ov), 4-34 (Tillakaratne Sampath, 10.5 ov), 5-67 (Salinda Ushan, 17.1 ov), 6-104 (Lahiru Samarakoon, 23.5 ov), 7-111 (Dushan Hemantha, 27.2 ov), 8-118 (Sahan Jayawardene, 36.1 ov), 9-118 (Malith de Silva, 36.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Kavishka Anjula1143563.18513110
Sachithra Serasinghe521102.20230000
Praveen Jayawickrama1434333.07675200
Adeesha Thilanchana201507.5042001
Ramesh Mendis84901.13421000
MATCH DETAILS
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
TossBadureliya Sports Club, elected to field first
SeriesPremier League Tournament Tier A
Season2020
Hours of play (local time)10am start, Lunch 12.00-12.40, Tea 14.40-15.00, Close 17.00
Match days10,11,12 August 2020 - day match (3-day match)
FC debut
Dunith Jayatunga
Dunith Jayatunga
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Gamini Dissanayake
Sri Lanka Image
Sisira Kumara
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka Image
Thilak Fernando
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
Chandana Mahesh
PointsMoors Sports Club 14.08, Badureliya Sports Club 3.75
CLOSE OF PLAY
Mon, 10 Aug - day 1 -Moors 1st innings 239/7 (Anuk Fernando 20*, Ayana Siriwardhana 37*, 77.1 ov)
Tue, 11 Aug - day 2 -Moors 2nd innings 74/1 (Pabasara Waduge 36*, Mohammed Shamaaz 27*, 19 ov)
Wed, 12 Aug - day 3 -Badureliya 2nd innings 120/9 (40 ov) - end of match