RESULT
Plate Group, Colombo (Colts), August 10 - 12, 2020, Premier League Tournament Tier A
340 & 305/6d
(T:497) 149 & 120/9

Match drawn

Moors Sports Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Dinuka Dilshan c Samarakoon b Sampath4694-5048.93
Pabasara Waduge (c)c Sampath b Samarakoon27-0028.57
Mohammed Shamaaz lbw b Samarakoon1021-1047.61
Sachithra Serasinghe c D Perera b Samarakoon03-000.00
Nipun Karunanayake lbw b Samarakoon2771-4038.02
Ramesh Mendis  b Hemantha4079-4050.63
Adeesha Thilanchana c †Milantha b Hemantha5393-0356.98
Anuk Fernando c †Milantha b Sanjeewa2774-2036.48
Ayana Siriwardhana c MSU Perera b Samarakoon8394-7288.29
Kavishka Anjula c †Milantha b Sanjeewa4263-4066.66
Praveen Jayawickrama not out 03-000.00
Extras(b 5, lb 2, w 3)10
TOTAL100.2 Ov (RR: 3.38)340
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Pabasara Waduge, 3.1 ov), 2-20 (Mohammed Shamaaz, 7.3 ov), 3-20 (Sachithra Serasinghe, 7.6 ov), 4-85 (Nipun Karunanayake, 32.3 ov), 5-85 (Dinuka Dilshan, 33.1 ov), 6-175 (Adeesha Thilanchana, 60.3 ov), 7-186 (Ramesh Mendis, 62.5 ov), 8-256 (Anuk Fernando, 82.3 ov), 9-340 (Kavishka Anjula, 99.3 ov), 10-340 (Ayana Siriwardhana, 100.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Buddika Sanjeewa2647522.881125020
82.3 to SANJ Fernando, . 256/8
99.3 to K Anjula, . 340/9
Lahiru Samarakoon26.268653.2612211100
3.1 to P Waduge, . 6/1
7.3 to Mohamed Shamaz, . 20/2
7.6 to SC Serasinghe, . 20/3
32.3 to KPNM Karunanayake, . 85/4
100.2 to A Siriwardhana, . 340/10
Tillakaratne Sampath1916813.57755110
33.1 to MD Dilshan, . 85/5
Malith de Silva301505.00111100
Alankara Asanka Silva1123202.90460200
Dushan Hemantha1515723.80555000
60.3 to A Thilanchana, . 175/6
62.5 to RTM Mendis, . 186/7
Badureliya Sports Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Alankara Asanka Silva (c)c Waduge b Anjula018-000.00
Salinda Ushan c Jayawickrama b Anjula67139-6148.20
Damith Perera c Jayawickrama b Anjula1227-0044.44
Lahiru Milantha c Waduge b Anjula04-000.00
Tillakaratne Sampath c Siriwardhana b Anjula05-000.00
Dunith Jayatunga lbw b Mendis2232-3068.75
Dushan Hemantha c Dilshan b Mendis2531-2080.64
Lahiru Samarakoon c Siriwardhana b Serasinghe111-009.09
Sahan Jayawardene lbw b Serasinghe414-1028.57
Buddika Sanjeewa lbw b Serasinghe01-000.00
Malith de Silva not out 01-000.00
Extras(b 5, lb 2, nb 3, w 8)18
TOTAL45.5 Ov (RR: 3.25)149
Fall of wickets: 1-4 (Alankara Asanka Silva, 4.2 ov), 2-27 (Damith Perera, 10.1 ov), 3-32 (Lahiru Milantha, 10.4 ov), 4-37 (Tillakaratne Sampath, 12.2 ov), 5-89 (Dunith Jayatunga, 23.3 ov), 6-126 (Dushan Hemantha, 37.1 ov), 7-127 (Lahiru Samarakoon, 38.6 ov), 8-147 (Sahan Jayawardene, 44.4 ov), 9-147 (Buddika Sanjeewa, 44.5 ov), 10-149 (Salinda Ushan, 45.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Kavishka Anjula10.523953.60513016
4.2 to AAS Silva, . 4/1
10.1 to D Perera, . 27/2
10.4 to BKEL Milantha, . 32/3
12.2 to TN Sampath, . 37/4
45.5 to MSU Perera, . 149/10
Ramesh Mendis1443722.64654100
23.3 to D Jayatunga, . 89/5
37.1 to MADI Hemantha, . 126/6
Adeesha Thilanchana602303.83241002
Anuk Fernando401804.50161000
Dinuka Dilshan21703.5091000
Praveen Jayawickrama10606.0041000
Sachithra Serasinghe831231.50401000
38.6 to SMLD Samarakoon, . 127/7
44.4 to S Jayawardene, . 147/8
44.5 to BB Sanjeewa, . 147/9
Moors Sports Club 2nd INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Dinuka Dilshan c sub b Samarakoon1122-1050.00
Pabasara Waduge (c)c †Milantha b Samarakoon3657-4063.15
Mohammed Shamaaz c †Milantha b Jayawardene4880-8060.00
Sachithra Serasinghe c Samarakoon b Sampath6092-7065.21
Nipun Karunanayake c Sampath b Silva5867-4286.56
Ramesh Mendis  b Hemantha6152-01117.30
Adeesha Thilanchana not out 2846-1060.86
Extras(lb 2, nb 1)3
TOTAL69.1 Ov (RR: 4.40)305/6d
Fall of wickets: 1-23 (Dinuka Dilshan, 7.4 ov), 2-74 (Pabasara Waduge, 19.3 ov), 3-111 (Mohammed Shamaaz, 31.2 ov), 4-211 (Sachithra Serasinghe, 51.5 ov), 5-225 (Nipun Karunanayake, 54.1 ov), 6-305 (Ramesh Mendis, 69.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Buddika Sanjeewa1225304.41539000
Lahiru Samarakoon1113323.00494000
7.4 to MD Dilshan, . 23/1
19.3 to P Waduge, . 74/2
Sahan Jayawardene702513.57272000
31.2 to Mohamed Shamaz, . 111/3
Malith de Silva20603.0091000
Dushan Hemantha13.105213.94495001
69.1 to RTM Mendis, . 305/6
Alankara Asanka Silva1006616.60223200
54.1 to KPNM Karunanayake, . 225/5
Tillakaratne Sampath1105515.00311100
51.5 to SC Serasinghe, . 211/4
Dunith Jayatunga10202.0040000
Lahiru Milantha201105.5040000
Badureliya Sports Club 2nd INNINGS (Target: 497 runs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Lahiru Milantha c Fernando b Anjula106-01166.66
Salinda Ushan  b Jayawickrama2349-1046.93
Damith Perera c Dilshan b Anjula04-000.00
Dunith Jayatunga c †Mohamed Shamaz b Anjula14-0025.00
Tillakaratne Sampath lbw b Anjula720-1035.00
Dushan Hemantha  b Jayawickrama4341-52104.87
Lahiru Samarakoon  b Jayawickrama1727-3062.96
Alankara Asanka Silva (c)not out 249-004.08
Sahan Jayawardene c †Mohamed Shamaz b Anjula630-1020.00
Malith de Silva c Siriwardhana b Anjula04-000.00
Buddika Sanjeewa not out 27-0028.57
Extras(b 3, lb 4, nb 1, w 1)9
TOTAL40 Ov (RR: 3.00)120/9
Fall of wickets: 1-10 (Lahiru Milantha, 0.6 ov), 2-18 (Damith Perera, 2.5 ov), 3-22 (Dunith Jayatunga, 4.2 ov), 4-34 (Tillakaratne Sampath, 10.5 ov), 5-67 (Salinda Ushan, 17.1 ov), 6-104 (Lahiru Samarakoon, 23.5 ov), 7-111 (Dushan Hemantha, 27.2 ov), 8-118 (Sahan Jayawardene, 36.1 ov), 9-118 (Malith de Silva, 36.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Kavishka Anjula1143563.18513110
0.6 to BKEL Milantha, . 10/1
2.5 to D Perera, . 18/2
4.2 to D Jayatunga, . 22/3
10.5 to TN Sampath, . 34/4
36.1 to S Jayawardene, . 118/8
36.5 to KMM de Silva, . 118/9
Sachithra Serasinghe521102.20230000
Praveen Jayawickrama1434333.07675200
17.1 to MSU Perera, . 67/5
23.5 to SMLD Samarakoon, . 104/6
27.2 to MADI Hemantha, . 111/7
Adeesha Thilanchana201507.5042001
Ramesh Mendis84901.12421000
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
TossBadureliya Sports Club, elected to field first
Series
Season2020
Hours of play (local time)10am start, Lunch 12.00-12.40, Tea 14.40-15.00, Close 17.00
Match days10,11,12 August 2020 - day (3-day match)
FC debut
Dunith Jayatunga
Dunith Jayatunga
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Gamini Dissanayake
Sri Lanka
Sisira Kumara
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka
Thilak Fernando
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Chandana Mahesh
PointsMoors Sports Club 14.08, Badureliya Sports Club 3.75
CLOSE OF PLAY
Mon, 10 Aug - day 1 - Moors 1st innings 239/7 (Anuk Fernando 20*, Ayana Siriwardhana 37*, 77.1 ov)
Tue, 11 Aug - day 2 - Moors 2nd innings 74/1 (Pabasara Waduge 36*, Mohammed Shamaaz 27*, 19 ov)
Wed, 12 Aug - day 3 - Badureliya 2nd innings 120/9 (40 ov) - end of match
Badureliya Innings
<1 / 3>
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Super Eight
TEAMMWLDPT
CCC740395.19
NCC720583.1
ChlmC721481.85
Ragam722368.91
ColtC713358.6
SLARM712451.78
Sarsc712447.83
BuRC703445.85
Group A
TEAMMWLDPT
CCC640297.5
ColtC622269.75
SLARM622261.14
BuRC613255.25
NEGO611449.25
Sinhl610547.59
Moors603335.44
Group B
TEAMMWLDPT
ChlmC632165.71
NCC610562.12
Sarsc612360.5
Ragam621356.46
Tamil611444.53
BadSC611438.77
LkCC602427.98
Plate Group
TEAMMWLDPT
Moors520367.89
NEGO510459
Tamil511341.46
Sinhl500538.42
LkCC502334.59
BadSC501427.58