Matches (17)
BAN v SL (1)
IPL (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
Vitality Blast (8)
4-Day Championship (3)
T20 Challenge (1)
SL-W in PAK (1)

Full Name

Chetan Dinesh Bist

Born

September 03, 1989, Nagpur, Maharashtra

Age

32y 266d

Also Known As

Chentan Bist

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

RELATIONS

R Bist

(brother)

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC33547188915940.19368051.3378219191184
List A3228268282*26.2397969.66046810307
T202622646266*28.87393117.550333162010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC33------------
List A32------------
T2026------------
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
Nagaland vs Jharkhand122*2c/0s & 0c/0s12-Mar-2022KolkataFC
Nagaland vs Mizoram119 & 100*1c/0s & 3c/0s03-Mar-2022KolkataFC
Nagaland vs Arunachal155*0c/0s & 0c/1s24-Feb-2022KolkataFC
Nagaland vs Sikkim115 & 12*3c/0s & 5c/0s17-Feb-2022KolkataFC
Nagaland vs Mizoram480c/2s14-Dec-2021JaipurList A
Photos
Chetan Bist celebrates his century
Chetan Bist plays the cut
Baba Aparajith works on the leg side as Chetan Bist looks on
R Prasanna came good for Tamil Nadu once again