Matches (13)
WI v BDESH (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
South Africa Women in England (1)
IND-W in SL (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
IRE v IND (1)
IND in ENG (1)

Full Name

Dinesh Magan Nakrani

Born

September 21, 1991, Kutch, Saurashtra

Age

30y 279d

Also Known As

Dinesh Nakrani

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left arm Medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20I29251047677*31.73329144.6802373040
List A109528279*70.50274102.910327930
T2034301056077*28.00399140.3502443560
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20I2928586583426/76/713.885.9613.9020
List A1010468344153/383/3822.934.4131.2000
T203432668709436/76/716.486.3615.5020
Dinesh Magan Nakrani
Explore Statsguru Analysis
T20I
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Uganda vs Kenya55*2/4826-Jun-2022KampalaList A
Uganda vs Italy25*2/2524-Jun-2022KampalaList A
Uganda vs Bermuda--2/1721-Jun-2022KampalaList A
Uganda vs Hong Kong02/4120-Jun-2022KampalaList A
Uganda vs Jersey31/5117-Jun-2022KampalaList A