Matches (19)
IND in ENG (1)
SL v AUS (1)
IND-W in SL (1)
ENG v IND (1)
NAM T20 (3)
Vitality Blast (8)
RHF Trophy (3)
WI v BDESH (1)

Full Name

William Ward

Born

March 27, 1817, Witley, Worcestershire

Died

May 07, 1885, Westminster, London, (aged 68y 41d)

Also Known As

Earl of Dudley

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC5714913*8.160010
Bowling
FormatMatWktsBBI5w10w
FC5285/?10