Matches (19)
CWC League 2 (2)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
Charlotte Edwards (4)
Vitality Blast (6)
4-Day Championship (3)
IPL (1)
T20 Challenge (1)
RESULT
4th Match, Group A, Al Amerat, February 23, 2020, ACC Western Region T20
(13.2/20 ov) 84/2

Oman won by 8 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)

Player Of The Match
38* (44) & 4/16
khawar-ali
Bahrain INNINGS (20 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Imran Ali lbw b Bilal Khan05-000.00
Sarfaraz Ali  b Bilal Khan118-11137.50
Shahbaz Badar c & b Khawar Ali2427-4088.88
Junaid Aziz run out (Sandeep Goud)510-1050.00
Imran Butt  b Khawar Ali13-0033.33
Fiaz Ahmed c Kaleemullah b Khawar Ali1317-1076.47
Ammad Uddin lbw b Aamir Kaleem23-0066.66
Anasim Khan (c) b Aamir Kaleem36-0050.00
Imran Anwar not out 712-0058.33
Sathaiya Veerapathiran  b Khawar Ali12-0050.00
Abdul Majid  b Bilal Khan1210-20120.00
Extras(lb 1, w 3)4
TOTAL17.1 Ov (RR: 4.83)83
Fall of wickets: 1-1 (Imran Ali, 0.5 ov), 2-20 (Sarfaraz Ali, 2.3 ov), 3-34 (Junaid Aziz, 6.1 ov), 4-40 (Imran Butt, 7.5 ov), 5-50 (Shahbaz Badar, 9.6 ov), 6-53 (Ammad Uddin, 10.4 ov), 7-61 (Anasim Khan, 12.1 ov), 8-65 (Fiaz Ahmed, 13.3 ov), 9-67 (Sathaiya Veerapathiran, 13.6 ov), 10-83 (Abdul Majid, 17.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Bilal Khan3.11832.52---10
Kaleemullah2023011.50---00
Mohammad Nadeem20904.50---10
Wasim Ali20804.00---00
Khawar Ali401644.00---00
Aamir Kaleem401824.50---10
Oman INNINGS (Target: 84 runs from 20 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Khawar Ali (c)not out 3844-5086.36
Jatinder Singh lbw b Abdul Majid3527-31129.62
Mohammad Sanuth c †Imran Ali Butt b Abdul Majid57-0071.42
Wasim Ali not out 02-000.00
Extras(w 6)6
TOTAL13.2 Ov (RR: 6.30)84/2
Fall of wickets: 1-59 (Jatinder Singh, 8.3 ov), 2-83 (Mohammad Sanuth, 12.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Imran Anwar302107.00---00
Sathaiya Veerapathiran2022011.00---10
Sarfaraz Ali201105.50---10
Abdul Majid401624.00---00
Imran Butt10808.00---00
Junaid Aziz1.20604.50---00
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1)
TossBahrain, elected to bat first
Series
Season2019/20
Player Of The Match
Oman
Khawar Ali
Match numberT20I no. 1050
Match days23 February 2020 - day (20-over match)
T20I debut
Abdul Majid
Abdul Majid
Imran Butt
Imran Butt
Junaid Aziz
Junaid Aziz
Mohammad Sanuth
Mohammad Sanuth
Sathaiya Veerapathiran
Sathaiya Veerapathiran
T20 debut
Abdul Majid
Abdul Majid
Imran Butt
Imran Butt
Junaid Aziz
Junaid Aziz
Sathaiya Veerapathiran
Sathaiya Veerapathiran
Umpires
Kuwait
Imran Mustafa
Saudi Arabia
Rahat Ali
Reserve Umpire
Qatar
Riyaz Kurupkar
PointsOman 2, Bahrain 0
Oman Innings
<1 / 3>
ACC Western Region T20
Group A
TEAMMWLPTNRR
BHR32141.461
QAT32141.391
OMA32141.040
Mald3030-3.793
Group B
TEAMMWLPTNRR
UAE33063.114
KUW32141.539
Saudi31220.489
Iran3030-6.221