Matches (13)
NZ v IND (1)
WBBL (1)
CWC League 2 (1)
QEA Trophy (1)
AUS v WI (1)
Shield (1)
Hazare Trophy (3)
Challenger Trophy (1)
Marsh Cup (1)
SL v AFG (1)
NZW-U19 in IND (1)
RESULT
Group B, Colombo (PSS), January 20, 2016, AIA Premier T20 Tournament

Sinhalese won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)

Nondescripts Innings
Sinhalese Innings
Match Details
Nondescripts Cricket Club  (20 ovs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Niroshan Dickwella lbw b Perera2413-31184.61
Upul Tharanga c Gunathilaka b Mendis4032-61125.00
Dinesh Chandimal  b Fernando2322-30104.54
Angelo Perera (c)c Gunathilaka b Fernando2823-30121.73
Jehan Mubarak c †Bhanuka b Fernando13-0033.33
Sandun Weerakkody c Gunathilaka b Senanayake1011-0190.90
Isuru Udana c & b Fernando129-10133.33
Anuk Fernando not out 93-01300.00
Tharindu Kaushal not out 64-10150.00
Extras(w 5)5
TOTAL20 Ov (RR: 7.90)158/7
Fall of wickets: 1-35 (Niroshan Dickwella, 3.2 ov), 2-88 (Upul Tharanga, 10.2 ov), 3-98 (Dinesh Chandimal, 12.1 ov), 4-100 (Jehan Mubarak, 12.5 ov), 5-115 (Sandun Weerakkody, 15.4 ov), 6-138 (Angelo Perera, 18.3 ov), 7-142 (Isuru Udana, 18.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Sachithra Senanayake402015.00101000
15.4 to DS Weerakkody, . 115/5
Thisara Perera3035111.6674210
3.2 to N Dickwella, . 35/1
Dilhara Fernando403849.50116120
12.1 to LD Chandimal, . 98/3
12.5 to J Mubarak, . 100/4
18.3 to AK Perera, . 138/6
18.5 to I Udana, . 142/7
Tharindu Ratnayake402606.50113010
Ramesh Mendis402817.0051100
10.2 to WU Tharanga, . 88/2
Dasun Shanaka1011011.0022010
Sinhalese Sports Club  (T: 159 runs from 20 ovs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Danushka Gunathilaka c †Dickwella b Fernando2319-30121.05
Minod Bhanuka c Chandimal b Kaushal3119-32163.15
Kavindu Kulasekara c †Dickwella b Chameera3331-20106.45
Dasun Shanaka c sub (P Hettiwatte) b Chameera2922-22131.81
Chamara Kapugedera c †Dickwella b Kaushal2115-21140.00
Ramesh Mendis run out (Perera)03-000.00
Thisara Perera c †Dickwella b Kaushal53-10166.66
Sachithra Senanayake (c)not out 84-01200.00
Harith Maduwantha not out 34-0075.00
Extras(lb 1, nb 1, w 4)6
TOTAL19.5 Ov (RR: 8.01)159/7
Fall of wickets: 1-53 (Minod Bhanuka, 5.2 ov), 2-57 (Danushka Gunathilaka, 6.4 ov), 3-109 (Dasun Shanaka, 12.5 ov), 4-141 (Kavindu Kulasekara, 17.1 ov), 5-142 (Ramesh Mendis, 17.3 ov), 6-148 (Thisara Perera, 18.1 ov), 7-155 (Chamara Kapugedera, 18.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Isuru Udana3.503108.0874000
Jehan Mubarak2021010.5022100
Dushmantha Chameera403228.00103121
12.5 to MD Shanaka, . 109/3
17.1 to K Kulasekara, . 141/4
Tharindu Kaushal302337.6691200
5.2 to M Bhanuka, . 53/1
18.1 to NLTC Perera, . 148/6
18.6 to CK Kapugedera, . 155/7
Anuk Fernando302618.6643020
6.4 to MD Gunathilaka, . 57/2
Chamikara Edirisinghe402506.2590200
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
P Sara Oval, Colombo
TossNondescripts Cricket Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2015/16
Hours of play (local time)14.00 start, First Session 14.00-15.25, Interval 15.25-15.45, Second Session 15.45-17.10
Match days20 January 2016 - day (20-over match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Ranmore Martinesz
Sri Lanka
Rohitha Kottahachchi
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka
Ravindra Kottahachchi
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Priyantha Udayaratne
PointsSinhalese Sports Club 2, Nondescripts Cricket Club 0
Sinhalese Innings
<1 / 3>
AIA Premier T20 Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Tamil64280.871
SLARM64280.824
ColtC64280.235
ChlmC63360.218
SLPAC6244-0.142
BadSC6244-0.887
CCC6244-0.928
SLARM-----
Group B
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Sinhl651101.796
NCC64281.148
Bloom64280.399
Moors6336-0.362
Sarsc6336-1.024
Ragam6244-0.702
GALLE6060-1.191