Matches (13)
ENG v NZ (1)
South Africa Women in England (1)
IND-W in SL (1)
WI v BDESH (1)
IRE v IND (1)
IND in ENG (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)

Full Name

Writtick Bijoy Chatterjee

Born

September 28, 1992, Jamtara, Bengal

Age

29y 272d

Also Known As

Writtick Chatterjee

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Allrounder

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC1628269821626.84135351.582178470
List A201932933518.3136081.380017780
T20271532625121.83200131.00012110110
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1621646291105/225/3329.102.7064.6010
List A2018630523143/463/4637.354.9845.0000
T202722402418213/123/1219.906.2319.1000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Bengal vs Baroda9 & 00/9 & 0/317-Feb-2022CuttackFC
Bengal vs Karnataka10*2/5114-Dec-2021ThumbaList A
Bengal vs Mumbai331/3812-Dec-2021MangalapuramList A
Bengal vs Tamil Nadu160/6011-Dec-2021ThiruvananthapuramList A
Bengal vs Puducherry30/2909-Dec-2021MangalapuramList A