Matches (19)
CPL (3)
ENG-W v IND-W (1)
Duleep Trophy (1)
Marsh Cup (1)
NZ-A in IND (1)
PAK v ENG (1)
IND v AUS (1)
WT20 WC QLF (4)
WI-W v NZ-W (1)
Bangladesh in United Arab Emirates (1)
RHF Trophy (1)
Road Safety (2)
Legends League (1)
RESULT
2nd Semi-Final, Colombo (Colts), January 03, 2007, Premier Limited Over Tournament
(47.5/50 ov, T:228) 210

Nondescripts won by 17 runs

Match centre 
Scorecard summary
Nondescripts Cricket Club 227/8(50 overs)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 210/10(47.5 overs)
47.5
W
Ganegama to Dias, OUT
Ranga Dias c Chandana b Ganegama 52 (57b 3x4 3x6) SR: 91.22
47.4
1
Ganegama to Peiris, 1 run
47.3
Ganegama to Peiris, no run
47.2
Ganegama to Peiris, no run
47.1
4
Ganegama to Peiris, FOUR runs
end of over 473 runs
Tamil: 205/9CRR: 4.36 RRR: 7.66
Chrisantha Peiris9 (18b)
Ranga Dias52 (56b 3x4 3x6)
Upul Chandana 10-0-36-2
46.6
1
Chandana to Peiris, 1 run
46.5
1
Chandana to Dias, 1 run
46.4
Chandana to Dias, no run
46.3
Chandana to Dias, no run
46.2
Chandana to Dias, no run
46.1
1
Chandana to Peiris, 1 run
end of over 4623 runs
Tamil: 202/9CRR: 4.39 RRR: 6.50
Ranga Dias51 (52b 3x4 3x6)
Chrisantha Peiris7 (16b)
Russel Arnold 5-0-36-2
45.6
4
Arnold to Dias, FOUR runs
45.5
6
Arnold to Dias, SIX runs
45.5
1w
Arnold to Dias, 1 wide
45.4
4
Arnold to Dias, FOUR runs
45.3
6
Arnold to Dias, SIX runs
45.2
1
Arnold to Peiris, 1 run
45.1
1
Arnold to Dias, 1 run
end of over 452 runs
Tamil: 179/9CRR: 3.97 RRR: 9.80
Chrisantha Peiris6 (15b)
Ranga Dias30 (47b 1x4 1x6)
Upul Chandana 9-0-33-2
44.6
Chandana to Peiris, no run
44.5
1
Chandana to Dias, 1 run
Match details
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
TossTamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, elected to field first
Series
Season2006/07
Series resultNondescripts Cricket Club advanced
Hours of play (local time)9.30 start, First Session 9.30am-1pm Interval 1pm-1.45pm, Second Session 1.45pm-5.15pm
Match days3 January 2007 - day (50-over match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Jagath Nandakumar
Sri Lanka
Sena Nandiweera
Tamil Union Innings
<1 / 3>
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Tier A
TEAMMWLDPT
Moors330015
Tamil431012
NCC330012
BuRC421012
ColtC321010
CCC32109
Sebas42209
BadSC42209
Bloom31107
Sinhl41305
ChlmC31205
Panad41304
Ragam41304
Sarsc40400
Tier A, Group A
TEAMMWLDPT
Ragam22008
Bloom21007
CCC21007
Panad20102
Tamil10002
Sebas20200
BuRC10100
Tier A, Group B
TEAMMWLDPT
Moors31008
ChlmC21007
Sinhl11005
ColtC20004
NCC20102
BadSC20102
Sarsc20102
Tier B
TEAMMWLDPT
GALLE430014
SLARM220010
LkCC422010
SLAF42208
Kurun32108
SINGA41206
Tamil11004
PSC50500
BuRC10100