Matches (16)
ENG-W v IND-W (1)
Duleep Trophy (1)
Road Safety (2)
IND v AUS (1)
PAK v ENG (1)
Legends League (1)
CPL (1)
WT20 WC QLF (4)
County DIV1 (1)
County DIV2 (3)
RESULT
2nd Semi-Final, Colombo (Colts), January 03, 2007, Premier Limited Over Tournament
(47.5/50 ov, T:228) 210

Nondescripts won by 17 runs

Premier Limited Over Tournament
Tier A
TEAMS
M
W
L
T
D
N/R
PT
Last 5 Matches
1
Moors Sports ClubMoors Sports Club
33000015
L
W
W
W
W
2
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic ClubTamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
43100012
L
W
W
L
W
4
Nondescripts Cricket ClubNondescripts Cricket Club
33000012
W
W
W
W
W
3
Burgher Recreation ClubBurgher Recreation Club
42100112
W
L
L
W
5
Colts Cricket ClubColts Cricket Club
32100010
L
W
W
W
6
Colombo Cricket ClubColombo Cricket Club
3210009
W
L
W
L
W
7
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic ClubSebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
4220009
L
W
W
L
L
8
Badureliya Sports ClubBadureliya Sports Club
4220009
W
L
L
W
L
9
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic ClubBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
3110017
L
L
W
W
10
Sinhalese Sports ClubSinhalese Sports Club
4130005
L
L
L
W
L
11
Chilaw Marians Cricket ClubChilaw Marians Cricket Club
3120005
L
L
W
L
W
12
Panadura Sports ClubPanadura Sports Club
4130004
L
W
L
L
L
13
Ragama Cricket ClubRagama Cricket Club
4130004
L
L
L
W
W
14
Saracens Sports ClubSaracens Sports Club
4040000
L
L
L
L
L
Tier A, Group A
TEAMS
M
W
L
T
D
N/R
PT
Last 5 Matches
1
Ragama Cricket ClubRagama Cricket Club
2200008
L
L
L
W
W
2
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic ClubBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
2100017
L
L
W
W
3
Colombo Cricket ClubColombo Cricket Club
2100017
W
L
W
L
W
4
Panadura Sports ClubPanadura Sports Club
2010012
L
W
L
L
L
5
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic ClubTamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
1000012
L
W
W
L
W
6
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic ClubSebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
2020000
L
W
W
L
L
7
Burgher Recreation ClubBurgher Recreation Club
1010000
W
L
L
W
Tier A, Group B
TEAMS
M
W
L
T
D
N/R
PT
Last 5 Matches
1
Moors Sports ClubMoors Sports Club
3100028
L
W
W
W
W
2
Chilaw Marians Cricket ClubChilaw Marians Cricket Club
2100017
L
L
W
L
W
3
Sinhalese Sports ClubSinhalese Sports Club
1100005
L
L
L
W
L
4
Colts Cricket ClubColts Cricket Club
2000024
L
W
W
W
5
Nondescripts Cricket ClubNondescripts Cricket Club
2010012
W
W
W
W
W
6
Badureliya Sports ClubBadureliya Sports Club
2010012
W
L
L
W
L
7
Saracens Sports ClubSaracens Sports Club
2010012
L
L
L
L
L
Tier B
TEAMS
M
W
L
T
D
N/R
PT
Last 5 Matches
1
Galle Cricket ClubGalle Cricket Club
43000114
W
W
W
NR
2
Sri Lanka ArmySri Lanka Army
22000010
W
W
W
W
3
Lankan Cricket ClubLankan Cricket Club
42200010
L
W
W
L
W
4
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports ClubSri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
4220008
L
W
W
L
L
5
Kurunegala Youth Cricket ClubKurunegala Youth Cricket Club
3210008
W
L
W
L
NR
6
Singha Sports Club
4120016
W
L
L
NR
L
7
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic ClubTamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
1100004
L
W
W
L
W
8
Police Sports ClubPolice Sports Club
5050000
L
L
L
L
L
9
Burgher Recreation ClubBurgher Recreation Club
1010000
W
L
L
W
Standings are updated with the completion of each game
M:The number of matches played.
W:The number of matches won.
L:The number of matches lost.
T:The number of matches tied.
D:The number of matches drawn.
N/R:The number of matches abandoned.
PT:Number of points awarded.

Tamil Union Innings
<1 / 3>
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Tier A
TEAMMWLDPT
Moors330015
Tamil431012
NCC330012
BuRC421012
ColtC321010
CCC32109
Sebas42209
BadSC42209
Bloom31107
Sinhl41305
ChlmC31205
Panad41304
Ragam41304
Sarsc40400
Tier A, Group A
TEAMMWLDPT
Ragam22008
Bloom21007
CCC21007
Panad20102
Tamil10002
Sebas20200
BuRC10100
Tier A, Group B
TEAMMWLDPT
Moors31008
ChlmC21007
Sinhl11005
ColtC20004
NCC20102
BadSC20102
Sarsc20102
Tier B
TEAMMWLDPT
GALLE430014
SLARM220010
LkCC422010
SLAF42208
Kurun32108
SINGA41206
Tamil11004
PSC50500
BuRC10100