Result
4th Match, Cortijo Polo Club Pitch A, Oct 4 2019, South American Men's Championships
(18/18 ov)
99/8
(17.3/18 ov, target 100)
104/6
Chile won by 4 wickets
Mexico Innings (18 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
S Hirugade  b Hirenkumar Patel1829-1062.06
J Umanath c Mandy b Hirenkumar Patel2522-30113.63
AA Westphal  b Uniyal12-0050.00
Tarun Sharma (c)c †Gupta b Uniyal02-000.00
R Ankad  b Uniyal02-000.00
L Hermida st †Gupta b Hirenkumar Patel78-1087.50
S Kaveri not out2428-1085.71
KK Ahuja c †Gupta b Hirenkumar Patel03-000.00
G Dutta c Uniyal b Irfan Mir310-0030.00
B Banerjee not out65-00120.00
Extras(lb 1, nb 3, w 11)15
TOTAL(18 Ov, RR: 5.5)99/8
Did not bat: M Nandela 
Fall of wickets: 1-45 (Shashikant Laxman, 7.3 ov), 2-51 (Andrew Westphal, 8.1 ov), 3-51 (Tarun Sharma, 8.3 ov), 4-51 (Revanakumar Ankad, 8.5 ov), 5-52 (Jagdeesh Umanath, 9.1 ov), 6-63 (Luis Hermida, 11.1 ov), 7-63 (Kaushal Kumar, 11.4 ov), 8-83 (Gaurav Dutta, 15.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Irfan Mir402616.50---40
MSS Mandy301906.33---01
A Uniyal411734.25---02
Hirenkumar Patel402145.25---50
A Srivastav301505.00---20
Chile Innings (target: 100 runs from 18 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
MSS Mandy c †Banerjee b Westphal514-0035.71
Hirenkumar Patel c Hirugade b Hermida2220-31110.00
Hardev Singh  b Hermida14-0025.00
M Patel c Hermida b Westphal44-10100.00
K Gupta (c) †not out1931-1061.29
A Srivastav lbw b Kaveri2125-2084.00
A Uniyal run out (Westphal)34-0075.00
Irfan Mir not out185-02360.00
Extras(b 4, nb 2, w 5)11
TOTAL(17.3 Ov, RR: 5.94)104/6
Fall of wickets: 1-23 (Hirenkumar Patel, 4.3 ov), 2-28 (Major Mandy, 5.6 ov), 3-28 (Hardev Singh, 6.2 ov), 4-36 (Mayanak Patel, 7.4 ov), 5-69 (Aresh Srivastav, 14.2 ov), 6-80 (Amit Uniyal, 16.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
R Ankad3.3136010.28---32
AA Westphal401523.75---00
L Hermida411523.75---00
S Hirugade402406.00---20
S Kaveri201015.00---00
MATCH DETAILS
El Cortijo Polo Club Pitch A Ground, Lima
TossChile , elected to field first
SeriesSouth American Men's Championships 2019
Match numberT20I no. 907
Season2019/20
Match days04 October 2019 (20-over match)
T20I debut
Rolando Rivas
Umpires
Sandeep Harnal
Ken Patel
PointsChile 2, Mexico 0