Result
8th match, Windhoek, Apr 23 2019, ICC World Cricket League Division Two
127
(19.2/50 ov, target 128)
128/0
U.S.A. won by 10 wickets (with 184 balls remaining)
Player Of The Match
United States of America
Papua New Guinea Innings (50 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
TP Ura c Taylor b Ali Khan79-0177.77
S Bau lbw b Ali Khan222-009.09
A Vala (c) †lbw b Ali Khan814-1057.14
CJA Amini c †Malhotra b Taylor221-009.52
L Siaka lbw b Gore3249-4065.30
CA Soper lbw b Gore1843-0041.86
K Doriga c Silva b TK Patel3037-4081.08
J Kila lbw b Gore42-10200.00
N Vanua c †Malhotra b TK Patel712-1058.33
N Pokana not out518-1027.77
D Ravu  b Gore910-1090.00
Extras(w 3)3
TOTAL(39.3 Ov, RR: 3.21)127
Fall of wickets: 1-9 (Tony Ura, 2.4 ov), 2-18 (Sese Bau, 6.6 ov), 3-19 (Assad Vala, 8.1 ov), 4-35 (Charles Amini, 13.3 ov), 5-61 (Chad Soper, 23.6 ov), 6-74 (Lega Siaka, 27.4 ov), 7-79 (Jason Kila, 27.6 ov), 8-100 (Norman Vanua, 32.4 ov), 9-117 (Kiplin Doriga, 36.3 ov), 10-127 (Damien Ravu, 39.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Ali Khan904134.55---10
SN Netravalkar731001.42---00
SR Taylor611312.16---00
TK Patel502625.20---00
KRP Silva501402.80---00
K Gore7.312343.06---10
United States of America Innings (target: 128 runs from 50 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
XM Marshall not out5457-4394.73
MD Patel not out7060-74116.66
Extras(nb 1, w 3)4
TOTAL(19.2 Ov, RR: 6.62)128/0
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
N Pokana201306.50---10
D Ravu4.212505.76---11
J Kila201608.00---00
CA Soper522104.20---00
CJA Amini513106.20---10
L Siaka1022022.00---00
MATCH DETAILS
Affies Park, Windhoek
TossPapua New Guinea , elected to bat first
SeriesICC World Cricket League Division Two 2019
Player Of The Match
Monank Patel
Season2019
Hours of play (local time)09.30 start, First Session 09.30-13.00 Interval 13.00-13.45, Second Session 13.45-17.00
Match days23 April 2019 (50-over match)
Umpires
Alex Dowdalls
Tabarak Dar
TV Umpire
Langton Rusere
PointsUnited States of America 2, Papua New Guinea 0