RESULT
Group C, Colombo (Bloomfield), March 26, 2012, CSN Premier Clubs T20 Tournament
(17.5/20 ov, T:162) 164/7

Burgher won by 3 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)

Sinhalese Innings
Burgher Innings
Match Details
Sinhalese Sports Club  (20 ovs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Dimuth Karunaratne c †Asker b Solomons1111-20100.00
Danushka Gunathilaka c Madusanka b Perera5341-42129.26
Bhanuka Rajapaksa c Zoysa b Perera1917-01111.76
Kaushal Lokuarachchi c Thirimanne b Dilruk3625-13144.00
Thilina Kandamby not out 1513-10115.38
Dasun Shanaka  b Madusanka2112-11175.00
Charith Jayampathi not out 11-00100.00
Extras(lb 3, w 2)5
TOTAL20 Ov (RR: 8.05)161/5
Fall of wickets: 1-20 (Dimuth Karunaratne, 2.3 ov), 2-73 (Bhanuka Rajapaksa, 9.4 ov), 3-97 (Danushka Gunathilaka, 13.5 ov), 4-132 (Kaushal Lokuarachchi, 16.6 ov), 5-160 (Dasun Shanaka, 19.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Andy Solomons403719.25103210
2.3 to FDM Karunaratne, . 20/1
Krishal Magage1013013.0002010
Thamara Abeyratne402907.2570200
Gihan Dilruk403518.7564100
16.6 to KS Lokuarachchi, . 132/4
Nimesh Perera - jnr401724.2570000
9.4 to PBB Rajapaksa, . 73/2
13.5 to MD Gunathilaka, . 97/3
Malan Madusanka302719.0030200
19.5 to MD Shanaka, . 160/5
Burgher Recreation Club  (T: 162 runs from 20 ovs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Andy Solomons c Kandamby b Prasad2818-31155.55
Krishal Magage lbw b Senanayake01-000.00
Vindika Chandrasiri c Rajapaksa b Senanayake4433-43133.33
Nimesh Perera - jnr (c)c Karunaratne b Senanayake4724-25195.83
Eranga Gangoda c Karunaratne b Lokuarachchi510-0050.00
Chandika Thirimanne st †Silva b Senanayake219-03233.33
Mohamed Asker c Karunaratne b Lokuarachchi67-1085.71
Gihan Dilruk not out 73-01233.33
Thamara Abeyratne not out 12-0050.00
Extras(w 5)5
TOTAL17.5 Ov (RR: 9.19)164/7
Fall of wickets: 1-23 (Krishal Magage, 1.5 ov), 2-34 (Andy Solomons, 4.3 ov), 3-124 (Nimesh Perera - jnr, 12.2 ov), 4-124 (Vindika Chandrasiri, 12.4 ov), 5-147 (Chandika Thirimanne, 14.5 ov), 6-152 (Eranga Gangoda, 16.4 ov), 7-156 (Mohamed Asker, 16.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Chathupama Gunasinghe1016016.0013010
Sachithra Senanayake402646.50161300
1.5 to K Magage, . 23/1
12.2 to NANN Perera, . 124/3
12.4 to HKDVN Chandrasiri, . 124/4
14.5 to C Thirimanne, . 147/5
Amil Prasad402416.00112100
4.3 to AD Solomons, . 34/2
Kaushal Lokuarachchi403027.5091210
16.4 to WMMWEV Gangoda, . 152/6
16.6 to MAM Asker, . 156/7
Charith Jayampathi2034017.0042320
Danushka Gunathilaka2.5034012.0071400
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
TossBurgher Recreation Club, elected to field first
Series
Season2011/12
Hours of play (local time)09.30 start, First Session 09.30-10.50, Interval 10.50-11.10, Second Session 11.10-12.30
Match days26 March 2012 - day (20-over match)
T20 debut
Chathupama Gunasinghe
Chathupama Gunasinghe
Chandika Thirimanne
Chandika Thirimanne
Malan Madusanka
Malan Madusanka
Vindika Chandrasiri
Vindika Chandrasiri
Maduranga Zoysa
Maduranga Zoysa
Krishal Magage
Krishal Magage
Mohamed Asker
Mohamed Asker
Dasun Shanaka
Dasun Shanaka
Gihan Dilruk
Gihan Dilruk
Eranga Gangoda
Eranga Gangoda
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Gamini Dissanayake
Sri Lanka
Tyron Wijewardene
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Nalliah Devarajan
PointsBurgher Recreation Club 2, Sinhalese Sports Club 0
Burgher Innings
<1 / 3>
CSN Premier Clubs T20 Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLPTNRR
NCC43192.484
BadSC43170.981
Tamil4225-0.225
Sarsc4132-1.271
SLAF4132-1.884
Group B
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Panad43180.311
Ragam43180.924
Bloom4225-0.181
ChlmC42250.130
SLARM4040-1.010
Group C
TEAMMWLPTNRR
BuRC440101.669
Sinhl43182.074
Moors42250.454
SLPAC4133-0.254
PSC4040-3.896
Group D
TEAMMWLPTNRR
ColtC43181.238
CCC43181.317
LkCC43170.254
Kurun4132-0.864
SLNav4040-1.815