Matches (23)
IPL (2)
ZIM v NAM (2)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
Inter-Insular (2)
Charlotte Edwards (4)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
RESULT
Group B, Maggona, November 17, 2021, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament

Chilaw won by 80 runs

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Vishva Chathuranga c Wijesiri b Udayanga4457-2177.19
Lasith Croospulle c Thenura b Udayanga6170-5187.14
Kamindu Mendis (c)c & b Udayanga03-000.00
Kasun Vidura  b AAS Silva1131-0035.48
Rumesh Buddika lbw b AAS Silva2032-2062.50
Jay Pande lbw b AAS Silva1534-0044.11
Ameer Zeeshan hit wicket b Koshitha03-000.00
Thikshila de Silva c AAS Silva b Koshitha38-0037.50
Pulina Tharanga c Rathnayake b Koshitha06-000.00
Dasun Senevirathna lbw b Wijesiri1622-1072.72
Avindu Theekshana not out 00-00-
Extras(b 1, w 4)5
TOTAL44.2 Ov (RR: 3.94)175
Fall of wickets: 1-88 (Vishva Chathuranga, 18.2 ov), 2-89 (Kamindu Mendis, 18.6 ov), 3-110 (Lasith Croospulle, 24.2 ov), 4-134 (Kasun Vidura, 30.6 ov), 5-139 (Rumesh Buddika, 32.6 ov), 6-140 (Ameer Zeeshan, 33.4 ov), 7-144 (Thikshila de Silva, 35.2 ov), 8-147 (Pulina Tharanga, 37.2 ov), 9-175 (Dasun Senevirathna, 43.6 ov), 10-175 (Jay Pande, 44.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Imesh Udayanga1003533.50372100
18.2 to V Chathuranga, . 88/1
18.6 to PHKD Mendis, . 89/2
24.2 to L Croospulle, . 110/3
Buddika Sanjeewa401704.25141000
Alankara Asanka Silva9.203733.96324000
30.6 to KVA Adikari, . 134/4
32.6 to MLR Buddika, . 139/5
44.2 to JS Pande, . 175/10
Mithira Thenura10707.0031000
Ruchira Koshitha913133.44341010
33.4 to Ameer Zeeshan Nazar, . 140/6
35.2 to ST de Silva, . 144/7
37.2 to DHAP Tharanga, . 147/8
Jeevan Mendis804105.12191100
Ravishka Wijesiri30612.00130010
43.6 to D Senevirathna, . 175/9
Badureliya Sports Club INNINGS (Target: 176 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Sandun Weerakkody c Theekshana b Senevirathna1216-0175.00
Alankara Asanka Silva (c)c †Chathuranga b Senevirathna13-0033.33
Ranesh Silva run out (Theekshana)722-1031.81
Arjun Shetty c Ameer Zeeshan Nazar b Mendis1124-2045.83
Imesh Udayanga  b Theekshana08-000.00
Ravindu Rathnayake c †Chathuranga b Pande217-0011.76
Mithira Thenura lbw b Mendis01-000.00
Jeevan Mendis c †Chathuranga b Croospulle3456-0360.71
Ravishka Wijesiri c Senevirathna b Mendis1032-0031.25
Buddika Sanjeewa  b Tharanga922-1040.90
Ruchira Koshitha not out 06-000.00
Extras(b 2, nb 1, w 6)9
TOTAL34.2 Ov (RR: 2.76)95
Fall of wickets: 1-2 (Alankara Asanka Silva, 1.2 ov), 2-17 (Sandun Weerakkody, 5.1 ov), 3-23 (Ranesh Silva, 8.4 ov), 4-27 (Imesh Udayanga, 11.2 ov), 5-32 (Arjun Shetty, 12.5 ov), 6-32 (Mithira Thenura, 12.6 ov), 7-40 (Ravindu Rathnayake, 16.4 ov), 8-83 (Ravishka Wijesiri, 29.1 ov), 9-84 (Jeevan Mendis, 30.4 ov), 10-95 (Buddika Sanjeewa, 34.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Lasith Croospulle511412.80220100
30.4 to BMAJ Mendis, . 84/9
Dasun Senevirathna31722.33130000
1.2 to AAS Silva, . 2/1
5.1 to DS Weerakkody, . 17/2
Kamindu Mendis1012632.60503011
12.5 to AG Shetty, . 32/5
12.6 to WMM Thenura, . 32/6
29.1 to RM Wijesiri, . 83/8
Avindu Theekshana521112.20260110
11.2 to RJI Udayanga, . 27/4
Jay Pande701812.57300110
16.4 to RMRDG Rathnayake, . 40/7
Pulina Tharanga4.201713.92181110
34.2 to BB Sanjeewa, . 95/10
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Surrey Village, Maggona
TossBadureliya Sports Club, elected to field first
Series
Season2021/22
Hours of play (local time)09:45 start, First Session 09:45-13.15, Interval 13.15-14.00, Second Session 14.00-17.30
Match days17 November 2021 - day (50-over match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Rohitha Kottahachchi
Sri Lanka
Saman Mohan de Silva
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Chandana Mahesh
PointsChilaw Marians Cricket Club 3, Badureliya Sports Club 0
Badureliya Innings
<1 / 3>
Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
SLARM12610222.214
NCC12400191.959
Moors12300182.261
CCC12200161.206
LkCC12310160.536
NEGO12310150.471
Kurun1232015-0.238
BuRC1223013-0.146
KCCC1224012-0.199
SLAF1225011-0.494
NSWC121509-1.076
SLNav122608-1.173
KALTW121607-1.713
Group B
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
Ragam12400181.156
Tamil12510180.060
ChlmC12420170.927
PSC12530170.796
Bloom12310150.677
ColtC12320150.141
Sebas12330130.082
Sinhl12120121.270
Panad11220120.156
SLPAC1112011-0.193
Sarsc1224010-1.025
BadSC122609-1.481
GALLE120705-0.401