Matches (21)
ENG v WI (1)
Legends WC (3)
RHF Trophy (1)
T20 Blast (9)
MLC (2)
ENG v NZ (W) (1)
ZIM v IND (1)
LPL (1)
TNPL (2)

MCLOT 2024 - Schedule & Results

Mon, 10 Jun '24
Negombo Cricket Club Flag

Negombo Cricket Club

115
Ace Capital Cricket Club Flag

Ace Capital Cricket Club

(33.3/33.3 ov, T:84) 105/6

Ace Capital won by 22 runs (DLS method)

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Flag

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club

(35.4/47 ov) 141
Ragama Cricket Club Flag

Ragama Cricket Club

(25.4/47 ov, T:142) 142/5

Ragama CC won by 5 wickets (with 128 balls remaining)

Badureliya Flag

Badureliya

178/8
Kurunegala Flag

Kurunegala

(18.2/50 ov, T:179) 41

Badureliya won by 137 runs

Burgher Recreation Club Flag

Burgher Recreation Club

182/9
Colombo Cricket Club Flag

Colombo Cricket Club

(18.4/50 ov, T:183) 183/1

Colombo CC won by 9 wickets (with 188 balls remaining)

Moors Sports Club Flag

Moors Sports Club

(34/34 ov) 262/4
Kandy Customs Cricket Club Flag

Kandy Customs Cricket Club

(21.3/21.3 ov, T:170) 103/6

Moors won by 66 runs (DLS method)

Police SC Flag

Police SC

(49/49 ov) 250/8
Nugegoda SWC Flag

Nugegoda SWC

(37/42 ov, T:233) 157

Police SC won by 75 runs (DLS method)

Tue, 11 Jun '24
Nondescripts Flag

Nondescripts

359/8
Tamil Union Flag

Tamil Union

(19.4/50 ov, T:360) 131

Nondescripts won by 228 runs

Thu, 13 Jun '24
Sinhalese Sports Club Flag

Sinhalese Sports Club

157
Ace Capital Cricket Club Flag

Ace Capital Cricket Club

(38.4/50 ov, T:158) 162/5

Ace Capital won by 5 wickets (with 68 balls remaining)

Tamil Union Flag

Tamil Union

(37/37 ov) 184
Negombo Flag

Negombo

(33.2/37 ov, T:185) 139

Tamil Union won by 45 runs

Bloomfield Flag

Bloomfield

(26/26 ov) 218/6
Ragama CC Flag

Ragama CC

(26/26 ov, T:219) 204/9

Bloomfield won by 14 runs

Kurunegala Flag

Kurunegala

178/8
Colts CC Flag

Colts CC

(29.5/50 ov, T:179) 179/6

Colts CC won by 4 wickets (with 121 balls remaining)

Badureliya Sports Club Flag

Badureliya Sports Club

141
Kandy Customs Cricket Club Flag

Kandy Customs Cricket Club

(40.5/50 ov, T:142) 142/8

Kandy CCC won by 2 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)

Colombo Cricket Club Flag

Colombo Cricket Club

(33.5/34 ov) 196
Police Sports Club Flag

Police Sports Club

(30/34 ov, T:197) 130

Colombo CC won by 66 runs

Moors Flag

Moors

(49/49 ov) 229/9
Nugegoda SWC Flag

Nugegoda SWC

(49/49 ov, T:230) 178/8

Moors won by 51 runs

Fri, 14 Jun '24
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Flag

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club

172
Nondescripts Cricket Club Flag

Nondescripts Cricket Club

(33.2/50 ov, T:173) 143

Chilaw CC won by 29 runs

Sun, 16 Jun '24
Panadura Sports Club Flag

Panadura Sports Club

163
Sinhalese Sports Club Flag

Sinhalese Sports Club

(27.1/50 ov, T:164) 168/2

Sinhalese won by 8 wickets (with 137 balls remaining)

Tamil Union Flag

Tamil Union

(44.1/47 ov) 196
Ace Capital Flag

Ace Capital

(38/47 ov, T:197) 200/3

Ace Capital won by 7 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)

Negombo Cricket Club Flag

Negombo Cricket Club

47
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Flag

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club

(7.3/50 ov, T:48) 50/2

Chilaw CC won by 8 wickets (with 255 balls remaining)

Nondescripts Flag

Nondescripts

238/8
Bloomfield Flag

Bloomfield

(40.2/50 ov, T:239) 161

Nondescripts won by 77 runs

Colts Cricket Club Flag

Colts Cricket Club

(46.2/47 ov) 163
Burgher Recreation Club Flag

Burgher Recreation Club

(38.3/47 ov, T:164) 121

Colts CC won by 42 runs

Kandy CCC Flag

Kandy CCC

109
Kurunegala Flag

Kurunegala

(27.2/50 ov, T:110) 97

Kandy CCC won by 12 runs

Nugegoda SWC Flag

Nugegoda SWC

(43/47 ov) 139
Badureliya Flag

Badureliya

(45.5/47 ov, T:140) 143/9

Badureliya won by 1 wicket (with 7 balls remaining)

Colombo Cricket Club Flag

Colombo Cricket Club

(22/22 ov) 161/7
Moors Sports Club Flag

Moors Sports Club

(22/22 ov, T:162) 87/9

Colombo CC won by 74 runs

Wed, 19 Jun '24
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Flag

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club

Sinhalese Sports Club Flag

Sinhalese Sports Club

Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Panadura Sports Club Flag

Panadura Sports Club

(43/43 ov) 182/6
Ragama Cricket Club Flag

Ragama Cricket Club

(24.3/25 ov, T:121) 123/7

Ragama CC won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining) (DLS method)

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Flag

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club

186
Ace Capital Cricket Club Flag

Ace Capital Cricket Club

(27.5/29 ov, T:135) 137/3

Ace Capital won by 7 wickets (with 7 balls remaining) (DLS method)

Negombo Flag

Negombo

(13.4/20 ov) 55
Bloomfield Flag

Bloomfield

(11.5/20 ov, T:56) 59/5

Bloomfield won by 5 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)

Colts Cricket Club Flag

Colts Cricket Club

(30/30 ov) 236/6
Kandy Customs Cricket Club Flag

Kandy Customs Cricket Club

(30/30 ov, T:249) 176/4

Colts CC won by 72 runs (DLS method)

Badureliya Sports Club Flag

Badureliya Sports Club

(36.3/42 ov) 96
Colombo Cricket Club Flag

Colombo Cricket Club

(8/42 ov, T:93) 41/3

No result

Thu, 20 Jun '24
Burgher Recreation Club Flag

Burgher Recreation Club

(44.1/45 ov) 154
Police Sports Club Flag

Police Sports Club

(28/28 ov, T:140) 134/9

Burgher won by 5 runs (DLS method)

Sat, 22 Jun '24
Sinhalese Sports Club Flag

Sinhalese Sports Club

286/8
Ragama Cricket Club Flag

Ragama Cricket Club

(49.1/50 ov, T:287) 278

Sinhalese won by 8 runs

Chilaw CC Flag

Chilaw CC

168
Tamil Union Flag

Tamil Union

(33/50 ov, T:169) 172/6

Tamil Union won by 4 wickets (with 102 balls remaining)

Panadura Sports Club Flag

Panadura Sports Club

161
Nondescripts Cricket Club Flag

Nondescripts Cricket Club

(32.5/50 ov, T:162) 163/4

Nondescripts won by 6 wickets (with 103 balls remaining)

Bloomfield Flag

Bloomfield

(27/27 ov) 159/7
Ace Capital Flag

Ace Capital

(23.4/27 ov, T:160) 161/5

Ace Capital won by 5 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)

Police Sports Club Flag

Police Sports Club

(44.4/45 ov) 138
Colts Cricket Club Flag

Colts Cricket Club

(22.2/45 ov, T:139) 139/4

Colts CC won by 6 wickets (with 136 balls remaining)

Kandy CCC Flag

Kandy CCC

(25.1/27 ov) 106
Nugegoda SWC Flag

Nugegoda SWC

(9/27 ov, T:107) 47/2

No result

Burgher Recreation Club Flag

Burgher Recreation Club

177/9
Moors Sports Club Flag

Moors Sports Club

(26.4/31 ov, T:136) 139/3

Moors won by 7 wickets (with 26 balls remaining) (DLS method)

Kurunegala Flag

Kurunegala

(29/49 ov) 103
Colombo CC Flag

Colombo CC

(12.5/49 ov, T:104) 104/3

Colombo CC won by 7 wickets (with 217 balls remaining)

Fri, 26 Jul '24
Kandy Customs Cricket Club Flag

Kandy Customs Cricket Club

Colombo Cricket Club Flag

Colombo Cricket Club

4:15 AM
4:15 am GMT | 9:45 am Local

Match yet to begin

Sat, 27 Jul '24
Sinhalese Sports Club Flag

Sinhalese Sports Club

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Flag

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club

4:15 AM
4:15 am GMT | 9:45 am Local

Match yet to begin

Ragama Cricket Club Flag

Ragama Cricket Club

Nondescripts Cricket Club Flag

Nondescripts Cricket Club

4:15 AM
4:15 am GMT | 9:45 am Local

Match yet to begin

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Flag

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Flag

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club

4:15 AM
4:15 am GMT | 9:45 am Local

Match yet to begin

Panadura Sports Club Flag

Panadura Sports Club

Negombo Cricket Club Flag

Negombo Cricket Club

4:15 AM
4:15 am GMT | 9:45 am Local

Match yet to begin

Colts Cricket Club Flag

Colts Cricket Club

Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club Flag

Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club

Match yet to begin

Police Sports Club Flag

Police Sports Club

Moors Sports Club Flag

Moors Sports Club

Match yet to begin

Burgher Recreation Club Flag

Burgher Recreation Club

Badureliya Sports Club Flag

Badureliya Sports Club

Match yet to begin

Tue, 30 Jul '24
Nondescripts Cricket Club Flag

Nondescripts Cricket Club

Sinhalese Sports Club Flag

Sinhalese Sports Club

4:15 AM
4:15 am GMT | 9:45 am Local

Match yet to begin

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Flag

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Flag

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club

4:15 AM
4:15 am GMT | 9:45 am Local

Match yet to begin

Negombo Cricket Club Flag

Negombo Cricket Club

Ragama Cricket Club Flag

Ragama Cricket Club

4:15 AM
4:15 am GMT | 9:45 am Local

Match yet to begin

Ace Capital Cricket Club Flag

Ace Capital Cricket Club

Panadura Sports Club Flag

Panadura Sports Club

4:15 AM
4:15 am GMT | 9:45 am Local

Match yet to begin

Colts Cricket Club Flag

Colts Cricket Club

Moors Sports Club Flag

Moors Sports Club

Match yet to begin

Colombo Cricket Club Flag

Colombo Cricket Club

Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club Flag

Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club

Match yet to begin

Police Sports Club Flag

Police Sports Club

Badureliya Sports Club Flag

Badureliya Sports Club

Match yet to begin

Burgher Recreation Club Flag

Burgher Recreation Club

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Flag

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club

4:15 AM
4:15 am GMT | 9:45 am Local

Match yet to begin

Fri, 02 Aug '24
Sinhalese Sports Club Flag

Sinhalese Sports Club

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Flag

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club

4:15 AM
4:15 am GMT | 9:45 am Local

Match yet to begin

Negombo Cricket Club Flag

Negombo Cricket Club

Nondescripts Cricket Club Flag

Nondescripts Cricket Club

4:15 AM
4:15 am GMT | 9:45 am Local

Match yet to begin

Ragama Cricket Club Flag

Ragama Cricket Club

Ace Capital Cricket Club Flag

Ace Capital Cricket Club

4:15 AM
4:15 am GMT | 9:45 am Local

Match yet to begin

Panadura Sports Club Flag

Panadura Sports Club

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Flag

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club

4:15 AM
4:15 am GMT | 9:45 am Local

Match yet to begin

Colombo Cricket Club Flag

Colombo Cricket Club

Colts Cricket Club Flag

Colts Cricket Club

Match yet to begin

Badureliya Sports Club Flag

Badureliya Sports Club

Moors Sports Club Flag

Moors Sports Club

4:15 AM
4:15 am GMT | 9:45 am Local

Match yet to begin

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Flag

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club

Police Sports Club Flag

Police Sports Club

4:15 AM
4:15 am GMT | 9:45 am Local

Match yet to begin

Kandy Customs Cricket Club Flag

Kandy Customs Cricket Club

Burgher Recreation Club Flag

Burgher Recreation Club

4:15 AM
4:15 am GMT | 9:45 am Local

Match yet to begin

Mon, 05 Aug '24
Sinhalese Sports Club Flag

Sinhalese Sports Club

Negombo Cricket Club Flag

Negombo Cricket Club

4:15 AM
4:15 am GMT | 9:45 am Local

Match yet to begin

Ace Capital Cricket Club Flag

Ace Capital Cricket Club

Nondescripts Cricket Club Flag

Nondescripts Cricket Club

4:15 AM
4:15 am GMT | 9:45 am Local

Match yet to begin

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Flag

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club

Panadura Sports Club Flag

Panadura Sports Club

4:15 AM
4:15 am GMT | 9:45 am Local

Match yet to begin

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Flag

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club

Ragama Cricket Club Flag

Ragama Cricket Club

4:15 AM
4:15 am GMT | 9:45 am Local

Match yet to begin

Colts Cricket Club Flag

Colts Cricket Club

Badureliya Sports Club Flag

Badureliya Sports Club

Match yet to begin

Moors Sports Club Flag

Moors Sports Club

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Flag

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club

4:15 AM
4:15 am GMT | 9:45 am Local

Match yet to begin

Burgher Recreation Club Flag

Burgher Recreation Club

Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club Flag

Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club

Match yet to begin

Police Sports Club Flag

Police Sports Club

Kandy Customs Cricket Club Flag

Kandy Customs Cricket Club

Match yet to begin

Thu, 08 Aug '24
Sun, 11 Aug '24

Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament 2024 Matches

Negombo vs Ace Capital - Group A|Bloomfield vs Panadura - Group A|Chilaw CC vs Ragama CC - Group A|Badureliya vs Kurunegala - Group B|Burgher vs Colombo CC - Group B|Moors vs Kandy CCC - Group B|Police SC vs Nugegoda SWC - Group B|Nondescripts vs Tamil Union - Group A|Sinhalese vs Ace Capital - Group A|Tamil Union vs Negombo - Group A|Bloomfield vs Ragama CC - Group A|Kurunegala vs Colts CC - Group B|Badureliya vs Kandy CCC - Group B|Colombo CC vs Police SC - Group B|Moors vs Nugegoda SWC - Group B|Chilaw CC vs Nondescripts - Group A|Panadura vs Sinhalese - Group A|Tamil Union vs Ace Capital - Group A|Negombo vs Chilaw CC - Group A|Nondescripts vs Bloomfield - Group A|Colts CC vs Burgher - Group B|Kandy CCC vs Kurunegala - Group B|Nugegoda SWC vs Badureliya - Group B|Colombo CC vs Moors - Group B|Tamil Union vs Sinhalese - Group A|Panadura vs Ragama CC - Group A|Chilaw CC vs Ace Capital - Group A|Negombo vs Bloomfield - Group A|Colts CC vs Kandy CCC - Group B|Badureliya vs Colombo CC - Group B|Burgher vs Police SC - Group B|Nugegoda SWC vs Kurunegala - Group B|Sinhalese vs Ragama CC - Group A|Chilaw CC vs Tamil Union - Group A|Panadura vs Nondescripts - Group A|Bloomfield vs Ace Capital - Group A|Police SC vs Colts CC - Group B|Kandy CCC vs Nugegoda SWC - Group B|Burgher vs Moors - Group B|Kurunegala vs Colombo CC - Group B|Kandy CCC vs Colombo CC - Group B|Sinhalese vs Chilaw CC - Group A|Ragama CC vs Nondescripts - Group A|Bloomfield vs Tamil Union - Group A|Panadura vs Negombo - Group A|Colts CC vs Nugegoda SWC - Group B|Police SC vs Moors - Group B|Burgher vs Badureliya - Group B|Nondescripts vs Sinhalese - Group A|Bloomfield vs Chilaw CC - Group A|Negombo vs Ragama CC - Group A|Ace Capital vs Panadura - Group A|Colts CC vs Moors - Group B|Colombo CC vs Nugegoda SWC - Group B|Police SC vs Badureliya - Group B|Burgher vs Kurunegala - Group B|Sinhalese vs Bloomfield - Group A|Negombo vs Nondescripts - Group A|Ragama CC vs Ace Capital - Group A|Panadura vs Tamil Union - Group A|Colombo CC vs Colts CC - Group B|Badureliya vs Moors - Group B|Kurunegala vs Police SC - Group B|Kandy CCC vs Burgher - Group B|Sinhalese vs Negombo - Group A|Ace Capital vs Nondescripts - Group A|Chilaw CC vs Panadura - Group A|Tamil Union vs Ragama CC - Group A|Colts CC vs Badureliya - Group B|Moors vs Kurunegala - Group B|Burgher vs Nugegoda SWC - Group B|Police SC vs Kandy CCC - Group B|
Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament 2024 Teams

Top Wicket Takers

Wanuja Sahan
ACCC,  Sla
11
Innings: 5Average: 12.72
Lasith Embuldeniya
10
Innings: 4Average: 10.00
Thanuka Dabare
ACCC,  Ob
10
Innings: 5Average: 15.80

Top Run Scorers

Nishan Madushka
CCC,  Rhb
298
Innings: 5Average: 99.33
Janishka Perera
MOORS,  Rhb
231
Innings: 4Average: 57.75
Yashodha Lanka
COLT,  Rhb
210
Innings: 4Average: 52.50
fan-ratings
Tournament Fan Ratings
1.
Ranmith Jayasena
Runs: 111Wkts: 0
10
2.
Mohammed Shamaaz
Runs: 102Wkts: 0
10
3.
Wanuja Sahan
Runs: 11Wkts: 11
10
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
Instant answers to T20 questions