Matches (12)
ENG v SA (1)
RL Cup (7)
Women's Hundred (1)
Men's Hundred (1)
WI v NZ (1)
ZIM v IND (1)
RESULT
4th quarter final, Colombo (CCC), March 04, 2018, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament

SL Army won by 34 runs

Match centre 
Scorecard summary
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 129/10(18.4 overs)
Moors Sports Club 95/10(18.4 overs)
18.4
W
Silva to Pathirana, OUT
Sandaken Pathirana b Silva 10 (11b 0x4 1x6) SR: 90.9
18.3
Silva to Pathirana, no run
18.2
1
Silva to Appuhami, 1 run
18.1
Silva to Appuhami, no run
end of over 184 runs
Moors: 94/9CRR: 5.22 RRR: 18.00
Sahan Adeesha0 (7)
Sandaken Pathirana10 (9)
Janaka Sampath 3-0-13-1
Janith Silva 2-1-2-2
17.6
1b
Perera to Appuhami, 1 bye
17.5
Perera to Appuhami, no run
17.4
1
Perera to Pathirana, 1 run
17.3
Perera to Pathirana, no run
17.2
Perera to Pathirana, no run
17.1
2
Perera to Pathirana, 2 runs
end of over 17Wicket maiden
Moors: 90/9CRR: 5.29 RRR: 13.33
Sahan Adeesha0 (5)
Sandaken Pathirana7 (5)
Janith Silva 2-1-2-2
Navantha Rathnayake 1-0-11-0
16.6
Silva to Appuhami, no run
16.5
Silva to Appuhami, no run
16.4
Silva to Appuhami, no run
16.3
Silva to Appuhami, no run
16.2
Silva to Appuhami, no run
16.1
W
Silva to Kulasekara, OUT
Kosala Kulasekara c †Fransisco b Silva 40 (38b 0x4 2x6) SR: 105.26
end of over 1611 runs
Moors: 90/8CRR: 5.62 RRR: 10.00
Sandaken Pathirana7 (5)
Kosala Kulasekara40 (37)
Navantha Rathnayake 1-0-11-0
Janith Silva 1-0-2-1
15.6
6
Rathnayake to Pathirana, SIX runs
15.5
Rathnayake to Pathirana, no run
15.4
1
Rathnayake to Kulasekara, 1 run
15.3
1
Rathnayake to Pathirana, 1 run
Match details
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
TossSri Lanka Army Sports Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2017/18
Hours of play (local time)14.00 start, First Session 14.00-15.25, Interval 15.25-15.45, Second Session 15.45-17.10
Match days4 March 2018 - day (20-over match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Hemantha Boteju
Sri Lanka
Ravindra Kottahachchi
TV Umpire
Sri Lanka
Deepal Gunawardene
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka
Keerthi Bandara
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
KH Nandasena
Moors Innings
<1 / 3>
SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLPTNRR
CCC54091.343
SLARM53081.600
Sarsc53170.573
NEGCC5234-0.958
Bloom51420.588
Panad5050-3.370
Group B
TEAMMWLPTNRR
ColtC550103.394
Tamil53171.505
SLAF53260.072
SLPAC5133-1.747
GALLE5133-1.870
LkCC5041-1.938
Group C
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Ragam54181.517
NCC54181.126
ChlmC53170.617
BuRC52250.153
PSC5142-0.847
KALTW5050-2.371
Group D
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Moors44081.361
BadSC43160.564
Sinhl42242.095
SLNav4132-2.676
Kurun4040-0.998