Matches (21)
IPL (2)
Inter-Insular (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)
ZIM v NAM (1)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
Charlotte Edwards (4)
RESULT
Group D, Colombo (CCC), February 21, 2019, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
(17.5/20 ov, T:176) 153

Tamil Union won by 22 runs

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club INNINGS (20 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Lahiru Milantha c & b Thushara1315-0186.66
Ramith Rambukwella (c)c Samarakoon b Silva3024-31125.00
Dinuk Wikramanayaka c Silva b Nawela1217-1070.58
Kithuruwan Vithanage c Ratnayake b Nawela67-0085.71
Jeevan Mendis c Sanjeewa b Nawela5328-52189.28
Manoj Sarathchandra c Ravina b Silva84-01200.00
Sachithra Serasinghe c Ravina b Samarakoon138-11162.50
Pramod Madushan c Silva b Sanjeewa25-0040.00
Damitha Silva c †Rajakaruna b Thushara97-10128.57
Praneeth Wijesena lbw b Thushara83-01266.66
Tilanga Udeshana not out 22-00100.00
Extras(lb 2, w 17)19
TOTAL20 Ov (RR: 8.75)175
Fall of wickets: 1-28 (Lahiru Milantha, 4.2 ov), 2-54 (Ramith Rambukwella, 8.2 ov), 3-63 (Dinuk Wikramanayaka, 9.6 ov), 4-73 (Kithuruwan Vithanage, 11.1 ov), 5-89 (Manoj Sarathchandra, 12.2 ov), 6-105 (Sachithra Serasinghe, 14.2 ov), 7-112 (Pramod Madushan, 15.5 ov), 8-146 (Damitha Silva, 18.1 ov), 9-155 (Praneeth Wijesena, 18.4 ov), 10-175 (Jeevan Mendis, 19.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Buddika Sanjeewa4040110.00102230
15.5 to PM Liyanagamage, . 112/7
Nuwan Thushara403338.25102130
4.2 to BKEL Milantha, . 28/1
18.1 to BADN Silva, . 146/8
18.4 to P Wijesena, . 155/9
Lahiru Samarakoon402215.50101100
14.2 to SC Serasinghe, . 105/6
Alankara Asanka Silva403027.5063010
8.2 to RLB Rambukwella, . 54/2
12.2 to DM Sarathchandra, . 89/5
Nadeera Nawela3038312.6653220
9.6 to D Wickramanayaka, . 63/3
11.1 to KDK Vithanage, . 73/4
19.6 to BMAJ Mendis, . 175/10
Yomesh Ranasinghe1010010.0010100
Badureliya Sports Club INNINGS (Target: 176 runs from 20 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Alankara Asanka Silva (c) b Udeshana34-0075.00
Lahiru Samarakoon c & b Mendis9943-89230.23
Nadeera Nawela run out (Liyanagamage)67-0085.71
Kosala Kulasekara  b Serasinghe36-0050.00
Denuwan Rajakaruna lbw b Serasinghe1313-10100.00
Pramud Hettiwatte c †Sarathchandra b Serasinghe35-0060.00
Shiran Ratnayake run out (Vithanage)12-0050.00
Gangul Ravina st †Sarathchandra b Wickramanayaka14-0025.00
Buddika Sanjeewa c Liyanagamage b Silva1012-0183.33
Yomesh Ranasinghe not out 711-1063.63
Nuwan Thushara c Mendis b Silva01-000.00
Extras(nb 1, w 6)7
TOTAL17.5 Ov (RR: 8.57)153
Fall of wickets: 1-18 (Alankara Asanka Silva, 1.5 ov), 2-62 (Nadeera Nawela, 5.4 ov), 3-86 (Kosala Kulasekara, 8.1 ov), 4-126 (Lahiru Samarakoon, 11.2 ov), 5-134 (Denuwan Rajakaruna, 12.4 ov), 6-135 (Pramud Hettiwatte, 12.6 ov), 7-135 (Shiran Ratnayake, 13.1 ov), 8-137 (Gangul Ravina, 14.2 ov), 9-153 (Buddika Sanjeewa, 17.4 ov), 10-153 (Nuwan Thushara, 17.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Pramod Madushan201809.0062110
Tilanga Udeshana1013113.0030121
1.5 to AAS Silva, . 18/1
Sachithra Serasinghe403839.5053200
8.1 to CKB Kulasekara, . 86/3
12.4 to DDM Rajakaruna, . 134/5
12.6 to P Hettiwatte, . 135/6
Praneeth Wijesena1012012.0021100
Ramith Rambukwella2033016.5021400
Jeevan Mendis402917.25122130
11.2 to SMLD Samarakoon, . 126/4
Damitha Silva1.50422.1870000
17.4 to BB Sanjeewa, . 153/9
17.5 to N Thushara, . 153/10
Dinuk Wikramanayaka20613.0091000
14.2 to G Ravina, . 137/8
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
TossTamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2018/19
Hours of play (local time)14.00 start, First Session 14.00-15.25, Interval 15.25-15.45, Second Session 15.45-17.10
Match days21 February 2019 - day (20-over match)
T20 debut
Tilanga Udeshana
Tilanga Udeshana
Yomesh Ranasinghe
Yomesh Ranasinghe
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Deepal Gunawardene
Sri Lanka
Rohitha Kottahachchi
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka
Vidura Prasad
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Pemlal Fernando
PointsTamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 2, Badureliya Sports Club 0
Badureliya Innings
<1 / 3>
SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Moors54180.664
NCC53261.044
Sarsc5326-0.167
Panad52340.146
Sinhl52340.013
Bloom5142-1.698
Group B
TEAMMWLPTNRR
CCC54183.171
ChlmC54181.910
ColtC53260.960
NEGO5326-1.612
PSC5142-2.252
KALTW5050-2.159
Group C
TEAMMWLPTNRR
SLARM54181.967
Ragam54181.256
SLAF5234-0.313
SLNav5234-0.645
Kurun5234-1.344
SLPAC5142-0.898
Group D
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Tamil550101.697
GALLE54180.986
LkCC52341.041
BuRC5234-0.097
BadSC5234-0.598
KCCC5050-3.132