result
Group A, Colombo, Mar 4 2021, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
164/8
(18.2/20 ov, target 165)139
Nugegoda SWC won by 25 runs
Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club INNINGS (20 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Minhaj Jalill  b Thenura66-10100.00
Malinga Maligaspe c Sampath b Thenura1010-20100.00
Lahiru Jayakody c Rathnayake b Thenura512-0041.66
Umesh Karunaratne (c)c †Weerakkody b Subasinghe1913-20146.15
Pramud Hettiwatte run out (Thenura)4331-41138.70
Muditha Lakshan c Thenura b Sanjeewa7342-93173.80
Vinodh Perera c Rathnayake b Silva12-0050.00
Vikum Sanjaya  b Silva01-000.00
Sakuna Nidarshana Liyanage not out 23-0066.66
Extras(lb 3, w 2)5
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 8.20)164/8
Fall of wickets: 1-7 (Minhaj Jalill, 1.4 ov), 2-20 (Malinga Maligaspe, 3.4 ov), 3-32 ( Lahiru Jayakody, 5.5 ov), 4-53 (Umesh Karunaratne, 8.2 ov), 5-119 (Pramud Hettiwatte, 15.6 ov), 6-134 (Vinodh Perera, 17.1 ov), 7-134 (Vikum Sanjaya, 17.2 ov), 8-164 (Muditha Lakshan, 19.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Buddika Sanjeewa403318.25124000
Mithira Thenura402536.2593000
Nimanda Madushanka403418.5082200
Tillakaratne Sampath302608.6674200
Chamikara Edirisinghe1011011.0021010
Alankara Asanka Silva403228.0074010
Badureliya Sports Club INNINGS (target: 165 runs from 20 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Sandun Weerakkody c Karunaratne b Jayakody3726-61142.30
Tillakaratne Sampath c Kavikara b Sanjaya01-000.00
Yashodha Lanka st †Maligaspe b Karunaratne1418-2077.77
Milinda Siriwardana  b Karunaratne2513-22192.30
Ravindu Rathnayake lbw b Jalill45-0080.00
Gamindu Kanishka  b Hettiwatte1416-0087.50
Nimanda Madushanka c Sanjaya b Kavikara1714-30121.42
Mithira Thenura  b Hettiwatte78-0087.50
Buddika Sanjeewa c †Maligaspe b Hettiwatte104-11250.00
Chamikara Edirisinghe st †Maligaspe b Hettiwatte01-000.00
Alankara Asanka Silva (c)not out 64-00150.00
Extras(lb 2, w 3)5
TOTAL(18.2 Ov, RR: 7.58)139
Fall of wickets: 1-2 (Tillakaratne Sampath, 0.5 ov), 2-45 (Sandun Weerakkody, 6.1 ov), 3-78 (Milinda Siriwardana, 9.3 ov), 4-79 (Yashodha Lanka, 9.5 ov), 5-86 (Ravindu Rathnayake, 11.2 ov), 6-110 (Nimanda Madushanka, 14.3 ov), 7-120 (Gamindu Kanishka, 16.1 ov), 8-130 (Buddika Sanjeewa, 16.5 ov), 9-130 (Chamikara Edirisinghe, 16.6 ov), 10-139 (Mithira Thenura, 18.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Vikum Sanjaya2022111.0053110
Vinodh Perera301605.33113000
Lahiru Jayakody302618.6663100
Umesh Karunaratne402726.7561110
Navin Kavikara402516.2582010
Minhaj Jalill10818.0021000
Pramud Hettiwatte1.201349.7551100
MATCH DETAILS
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
TossBadureliya Sports Club, elected to field first
SeriesSLC Twenty-20 Tournament
Season2020/21
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-11.25, Interval 11.25-11.45, Second Session 11.45-13.10
Match days04 March 2021 - day(20-over match)
T20 debut
Mithira Thenura
Mithira Thenura
Muditha Lakshan
Muditha Lakshan
Ravindu Rathnayake
Ravindu Rathnayake
Sakuna Nidarshana Liyanage
Sakuna Nidarshana Liyanage
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Chamara de Soysa
Sri Lanka Image
Ruchira Palliyaguruge
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
Nalliah Devarajan
PointsNugegoda Sports Welfare Club 2, Badureliya Sports Club 0