RESULT
Group A, Colombo (Burgher), July 30 - August 01, 2010, Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1
341 & 218/7d
(T:365) 195 & 230/7

Match drawn

Bloomfield 1st Innings
Burgher 1st Innings
Bloomfield 2nd Innings
Burgher 2nd Innings
Match Details
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 1st Innings 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Madawa Warnapura lbw b Solomons122239-10051.04
Dilshan Munaweera (c)c Jayasinghe b Madusanka5136-101141.66
Lahiru Sri Lakmal c †Liyanage b Madusanka02-000.00
Dimitri Ratnayake c KRS Perera b Madusanka1237-1032.43
Omesh Gunathilake c Solomons b Madusanka1517-2088.23
Nilushan Nonis c Ranasinghe b Madusanka211-0018.18
Chethan de Silva lbw b Madusanka42-10200.00
Aloka Amarasiri c LSD Perera b Solomons515-1033.33
Amal Atapattu  b Madusanka05-000.00
Denuwan Fernando not out 114250-15145.60
Supun Narangoda c sub (KD Wijesekara) b Madusanka1152-1021.15
Extras(b 2, lb 1, nb 1, w 1)5
TOTAL112.3 Ov (RR: 3.03)341
Fall of wickets: 1-56 (Dilshan Munaweera, 8.3 ov), 2-56 (Lahiru Sri Lakmal, 8.5 ov), 3-88 (Dimitri Ratnayake, 20.4 ov), 4-111 (Omesh Gunathilake, 25.3 ov), 5-117 (Nilushan Nonis, 30.3 ov), 6-121 (Chethan de Silva, 30.6 ov), 7-134 (Aloka Amarasiri, 35.3 ov), 8-135 (Amal Atapattu, 36.4 ov), 9-284 (Madawa Warnapura, 89.4 ov), 10-341 (Supun Narangoda, 112.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Malan Madusanka48.3812982.65---00
Ruwan Perera1124203.81---11
Praneeth Jayasinghe822403.00---00
Yasitha Abeykoon923403.77---00
Chathura Silva703404.85---00
Darshana Chathuranga401403.50---00
Andy Solomons1744322.52---00
Thiwanka Ranasinghe61901.50---00
Supun Devinda Perera20904.50---00
Burgher Recreation Club 1st Innings 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Amira Rabel c Lakmal b Warnapura69107-4064.48
Daham Liyanage lbw b Atapattu04-000.00
Supun Devinda Perera c †de Silva b Munaweera1629-3055.17
Yasitha Abeykoon  b Atapattu38-0037.50
Andy Solomons c Amarasiri b Fernando3059-6050.84
Praneeth Jayasinghe c Lakmal b Fernando1661-1026.22
Darshana Chathuranga c Amarasiri b Warnapura010-000.00
Thiwanka Ranasinghe run out (Munaweera/Amarasiri)1747-4036.17
Malan Madusanka (c)c Lakmal b Atapattu1014-1071.42
Chathura Silva  b Atapattu1822-2181.81
Ruwan Perera not out 16-0016.66
Extras(b 12, lb 1, nb 2)15
TOTAL60.5 Ov (RR: 3.20)195
Fall of wickets: 1-3 (Daham Liyanage, 2.5 ov), 2-25 (Supun Devinda Perera, 10.4 ov), 3-32 (Yasitha Abeykoon, 13.2 ov), 4-77 (Andy Solomons, 26.4 ov), 5-144 (Amira Rabel, 43.2 ov), 6-145 (Praneeth Jayasinghe, 44.6 ov), 7-145 (Darshana Chathuranga, 45.6 ov), 8-164 (Malan Madusanka, 52.6 ov), 9-188 (Thiwanka Ranasinghe, 58.2 ov), 10-195 (Chathura Silva, 60.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Amal Atapattu18.535642.97---00
Denuwan Fernando1322321.76---02
Supun Narangoda301505.00---00
Lahiru Sri Lakmal914505.00---00
Madawa Warnapura1352421.84---00
Dilshan Munaweera301816.00---00
Dimitri Ratnayake10101.00---00
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 2nd Innings 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Omesh Gunathilake  b Madusanka820-1040.00
Lahiru Sri Lakmal lbw b Silva1958-2032.75
Dilshan Munaweera (c)c sub (EAA Eranga) b Madusanka7445-74164.44
Aloka Amarasiri  b Madusanka12-0050.00
Madawa Warnapura c sub (EAA Eranga) b Madusanka03-000.00
Dimitri Ratnayake not out 5364-6182.81
Nilushan Nonis c sub (EAA Eranga) b KRS Perera4742-42111.90
Denuwan Fernando c sub (KD Wijesekara) b KRS Perera56-1083.33
Extras(b 8, lb 3)11
TOTAL40 Ov (RR: 5.45)218/7d
Fall of wickets: 1-16 (Omesh Gunathilake, 6.6 ov), 2-96 (Lahiru Sri Lakmal, 19.5 ov), 3-97 (Aloka Amarasiri, 20.1 ov), 4-97 (Madawa Warnapura, 20.4 ov), 5-110 (Dilshan Munaweera, 22.2 ov), 6-213 (Nilushan Nonis, 37.5 ov), 7-218 (Denuwan Fernando, 39.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Malan Madusanka1827444.11---00
Ruwan Perera813424.25---00
Thiwanka Ranasinghe301103.66---00
Praneeth Jayasinghe403408.50---00
Chathura Silva604717.83---00
Supun Devinda Perera10707.00---00
Burgher Recreation Club 2nd Innings (T: 365 runs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Amira Rabel c Amarasiri b Narangoda02-000.00
Supun Devinda Perera lbw b Atapattu3357-6057.89
Thiwanka Ranasinghe c Ratnayake b Munaweera2233-4066.66
Yasitha Abeykoon  b Fernando2528-4089.28
Andy Solomons lbw b Lakmal10996-171113.54
Praneeth Jayasinghe lbw b Atapattu2974-4039.18
Darshana Chathuranga  b Munaweera927-1033.33
Chathura Silva not out 019-000.00
Daham Liyanage not out 17-0014.28
Extras(b 1, nb 1)2
TOTAL57 Ov (RR: 4.03)230/7
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Amira Rabel, 0.2 ov), 2-35 (Thiwanka Ranasinghe, 9.6 ov), 3-68 (Supun Devinda Perera, 17.2 ov), 4-115 (Yasitha Abeykoon, 25.3 ov), 5-216 (Andy Solomons, 46.5 ov), 6-223 (Praneeth Jayasinghe, 50.5 ov), 7-229 (Darshana Chathuranga, 55.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Supun Narangoda401112.75---00
Denuwan Fernando904314.77---01
Dilshan Munaweera1224523.75---00
Amal Atapattu1554623.06---00
Lahiru Sri Lakmal1115114.63---00
Dimitri Ratnayake30602.00---00
Madawa Warnapura302709.00---00
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
TossBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2010
Match daysday (3-day match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Chaminda Handunnettige
Sri Lanka
Chandrajith Danasinghe
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Jayantha Amerasinghe
PointsBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 12.495, Burgher Recreation Club 3.825
CLOSE OF PLAY
Fri, 30 Jul - day 1 - Bloomfield 1st innings 291/9 (Denuwan Fernando 75*, Supun Narangoda 0*)
Sat, 31 Jul - day 2 - Bloomfield 2nd innings 10/0 (Omesh Gunathilake 7*, Lahiru Sri Lakmal 0*)
Sun, 01 Aug - day 3 - Burgher 2nd innings 230/7 (57 ov) - end of match
Burgher Innings
<1 / 3>
Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1
Group A
TEAMMWLDPT
ChlmC630373.705
NCC620471.355
Bloom631266.9
Moors611450.075
SLAF603336.57
BuRC612333.94
SLNav603330.11
Group B
TEAMMWLDPT
ColtC640273.345
Tamil620471.65
Ragam630366.065
Sinhl622262.655
CCC623143.29
Moratuwa605127.295
Seedu603324.935