Result
Group B, Panagoda, Feb 24 2018, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
198/3
(19.4/20 ov, target 199)
141
Colts won by 57 runs
Colts Cricket Club Innings (20 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
S Samarawickrama  b Ranaweera5849-50118.36
WIA Fernando c & b Thattil7433-74224.24
MDK Perera (c)c Udara b Thattil35-0060.00
SSD Arachchige not out4731-23151.61
PARP Perera not out93-01300.00
Extras(b 1, lb 1, nb 1, w 4)7
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 9.9)198/3
Fall of wickets: 1-103 (Avishka Fernando, 8.4 ov), 2-109 (Dilruwan Perera, 10.2 ov), 3-165 (Sadeera Samarawickrama, 17.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
M Priyanath4040010.00---01
VGRS Ranaweera4048112.00---20
D Tharaka2021010.50---00
PWB Sandaruwan2030015.00---00
RP Thattil402726.75---10
WS Rangika403007.50---00
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Innings (target: 199 runs from 20 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
H James run out (Anjula)716-0043.75
U Parakrama  b Jayasuriya2011-21181.81
SADU Mihiran lbw b Jayasuriya14-0025.00
JMDD Bandara lbw b Jayasuriya129-11133.33
RP Thattil c Arachchige b Jayasuriya1312-11108.33
D Tharaka c †Samarawickrama b Dananjaya1917-10111.76
S Udara c †Samarawickrama b Kulasekara2017-11117.64
WS Rangika c Arachchige b MDK Perera2112-12175.00
M Priyanath c Fernando b Dananjaya46-0066.66
PWB Sandaruwan (c)not out56-0083.33
VGRS Ranaweera run out (†Samarawickrama)68-1075.00
Extras(lb 5, w 8)13
TOTAL(19.4 Ov, RR: 7.16)141
Fall of wickets: 1-27 (Udayawansha Parakrama, 4.1 ov), 2-28 (Hashan Harshana James, 4.6 ov), 3-42 (Dulash Udayanga, 6.3 ov), 4-43 (Danushka Bandara, 6.5 ov), 5-64 (Roscoe Thattil, 10.2 ov), 6-92 (Dilip Tharaka, 12.6 ov), 7-123 (Shohan Rangika, 15.6 ov), 8-127 (Sachika Udara, 16.6 ov), 9-129 (Milan Rathnayake, 17.3 ov), 10-141 (Sanjaya Ranaweera, 19.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
KMDN Kulasekara402115.25---10
NT Gamage2.402609.75---20
A Dananjaya402827.00---00
NGRP Jayasuriya401744.25---00
MDK Perera402516.25---20
K Anjula1019019.00---00
MATCH DETAILS
Army Ground, Panagoda
TossSri Lanka Air Force Sports Club , elected to field first
SeriesSLC Twenty-20 Tournament 2018
Season2017/18
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-11.25, Interval 11.25-11.45, Second Session 11.45-13.10
Match days24 February 2018 (20-over match)
Twenty20 debut
Avishka Fernando
Kavishka Anjula
Hashan Harshana James
Udayawansha Parakrama
Danushka Bandara
Dilip Tharaka
Sachika Udara
Milan Rathnayake
Buddika Sandaruwan
Sanjaya Ranaweera
Umpires
Sisira Kumara Perera
Keerthi Bandara
Reserve Umpire
Eric Kannangara
Match Referee
Ranjith Priyantha
PointsColts Cricket Club 2, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 0