Matches (13)
Men's Hundred (1)
ENG v SA (1)
Women's Hundred (1)
ZIM v IND (1)
NL v PAK (1)
RL Cup (7)
WI v NZ (1)
RESULT
Group D, Panagoda, February 25 - 27, 2022, Major Club Emerging 3-Day Tournament

SL Army won by 7 wickets

Ace Capital Cricket Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Sawan Kankanamge (c)c Fernando b Nanayakkara1847-1038.29
Thanuka Dabare c Zoysa b Abhishek2214-50157.14
Amitha Dabare c Dilhara b Gamage27-0028.57
Yashan Avishka c Dilshan b Gamage517-0029.41
Sakuna Liyanage c Gamage b Nanayakkara59-1055.55
Nipun Lakshan c Abhishek b Nanayakkara318-0016.66
T Baskaran c Santhush b Nanayakkara06-000.00
Savindu Peiris not out 2439-3061.53
Nimasara Atharagalla c Botheju b Nanayakkara26-0033.33
Methushan Thilina lbw b Nanayakkara214-0014.28
Sithum Disanayaka c Dilshan b Gamage914-2064.28
Extras(lb 1)1
TOTAL31.5 Ov (RR: 2.92)93
Fall of wickets: 1-31 (Thanuka Dabare, 4.6 ov), 2-38 (Amitha Dabare, 7.4 ov), 3-45 (Sawan Kankanamge, 12.4 ov), 4-53 (Yashan Avishka, 15.3 ov), 5-53 (Sakuna Liyanage, 16.1 ov), 6-53 (T Baskaran, 18.1 ov), 7-56 (Nipun Lakshan, 20.6 ov), 8-60 (Nimasara Atharagalla, 22.6 ov), 9-80 (Methushan Thilina, 28.4 ov), 10-93 (Sithum Disanayaka, 31.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Malinda Abhishek603015.00255000
4.6 to PTM Dabare, . 31/1
Lakshan Gamage11.533933.29515000
7.4 to PAD Dabare, . 38/2
15.3 to Y Avishka, . 53/4
31.5 to S Disanayaka, . 93/10
Kaumal Nanayakkara1051661.60512000
16.1 to S Liyanage, . 53/5
18.1 to T Baskaran, . 53/6
20.6 to N Lakshan, . 56/7
22.6 to NH Atharagalla, . 60/8
28.4 to M Thilina, . 80/9
Ashan Dilhara21301.50100000
Shehada Zoysa20402.00100000
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Thulina Dilshan  b Thilina3089-2033.70
Rukshan Dissanayake c PTM Dabare b Thilina1521-3071.42
Risika Santhush c Kankanange b Thilina1229-0041.37
Shehan Fernando c Kankanange b Thilina03-000.00
Mahesh Kumara (c)†c †Baskaran b Disanayaka1240-0030.00
Pathum Botheju c PTM Dabare b Thilina3089-0033.70
Shehada Zoysa c †Baskaran b Disanayaka010-000.00
Lakshan Gamage c Peiris b Disanayaka2419-02126.31
Ashan Dilhara c †Baskaran b Disanayaka1830-3060.00
Kaumal Nanayakkara c PAD Dabare b Disanayaka410-1040.00
Malinda Abhishek not out 00-00-
Extras(b 15, nb 4, w 8)27
TOTAL56 Ov (RR: 3.07)172
Fall of wickets: 1-27 (Rukshan Dissanayake, 6.5 ov), 2-69 (Risika Santhush, 18.3 ov), 3-69 (Shehan Fernando, 18.6 ov), 4-76 (Thulina Dilshan, 26.2 ov), 5-90 (Mahesh Kumara, 33.6 ov), 6-92 (Shehada Zoysa, 37.2 ov), 7-131 (Lakshan Gamage, 43.5 ov), 8-164 (Ashan Dilhara, 53.2 ov), 9-166 (Pathum Botheju, 54.6 ov), 10-172 (Kaumal Nanayakkara, 55.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Nimasara Atharagalla913604.00363020
Sithum Disanayaka912452.66442022
33.6 to LPPM Kumara, . 90/5
37.2 to WHSN Zoysa, . 92/6
43.5 to KL Gamage, . 131/7
53.2 to A Dilhara, . 164/8
55.6 to K Nanayakkara, . 172/10
Methushan Thilina2025952.95893200
6.5 to DMSR Dissanayake, . 27/1
18.3 to R Santhush, . 69/2
18.6 to S Fernando, . 69/3
26.2 to WT Dilshan, . 76/4
54.6 to P Botheju, . 166/9
Amitha Dabare511002.00250002
Savindu Peiris1222602.16551000
Thanuka Dabare10202.0040000
Ace Capital Cricket Club 2nd INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Thanuka Dabare c Santhush b Nanayakkara23-0066.66
Sawan Kankanamge (c)c Santhush b Dilhara1949-3038.77
T Baskaran c †Kumara b Dilhara617-1035.29
Amitha Dabare c Fernando b Nanayakkara2844-3163.63
Nipun Lakshan lbw b Gamage2570-2035.71
Yashan Avishka c Botheju b Nanayakkara4748-6097.91
Sakuna Liyanage c †Kumara b Nanayakkara39-0033.33
Savindu Peiris not out 4291-3046.15
Nimasara Atharagalla lbw b Nanayakkara119-01122.22
Methushan Thilina c Dilshan b Dilhara411-0036.36
Sithum Disanayaka  b Gamage837-1021.62
Extras(lb 5, nb 2, w 1)8
TOTAL64.2 Ov (RR: 3.15)203
Fall of wickets: 1-2 (Thanuka Dabare, 0.3 ov), 2-16 (T Baskaran, 5.4 ov), 3-57 (Sawan Kankanamge, 17.4 ov), 4-63 (Amitha Dabare, 18.5 ov), 5-120 (Nipun Lakshan, 36.1 ov), 6-125 (Sakuna Liyanage, 37.5 ov), 7-146 (Yashan Avishka, 41.1 ov), 8-158 (Nimasara Atharagalla, 43.5 ov), 9-166 (Methushan Thilina, 47.6 ov), 10-203 (Sithum Disanayaka, 64.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Kaumal Nanayakkara2356652.861035200
0.3 to PTM Dabare, . 2/1
18.5 to PAD Dabare, . 63/4
37.5 to S Liyanage, . 125/6
41.1 to Y Avishka, . 146/7
43.5 to NH Atharagalla, . 158/8
Ashan Dilhara1003633.60425002
5.4 to T Baskaran, . 16/2
17.4 to S Kankanange, . 57/3
47.6 to M Thilina, . 166/9
Lakshan Gamage10.214324.16373010
36.1 to N Lakshan, . 120/5
64.2 to S Disanayaka, . 203/10
Shehada Zoysa1232101.75592000
Malinda Abhishek612003.33273000
Thulina Dilshan301204.00101000
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 2nd INNINGS (Target: 125 runs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Thulina Dilshan lbw b Atharagalla1231-1038.70
Rukshan Dissanayake  b Atharagalla1020-0050.00
Risika Santhush run out (Thilina)1845-2040.00
Shehan Fernando not out 4574-2060.81
Mahesh Kumara (c)†not out 2928-21103.57
Extras(b 5, lb 3, nb 1, w 4)13
TOTAL32.5 Ov (RR: 3.86)127/3
Fall of wickets: 1-25 (Rukshan Dissanayake, 7.1 ov), 2-30 (Thulina Dilshan, 9.3 ov), 3-68 (Risika Santhush, 20.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Nimasara Atharagalla1002722.70463040
7.1 to DMSR Dissanayake, . 25/1
9.3 to WT Dilshan, . 30/2
Methushan Thilina602504.16211000
Amitha Dabare411102.75150000
Sithum Disanayaka501803.60201001
Savindu Peiris501703.40190000
Nipun Lakshan20804.0081000
Yashan Avishka0.5013015.6011100
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Army Ground, Panagoda
TossSri Lanka Army Sports Club, elected to field first
Series
Season2021/22
Hours of play (local time)10am start, Lunch 12.00-12.40, Tea 14.40-15.00, Close 17.00
Match days25,26,27 February 2022 - day (3-day match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Chaminda Hathurusingha
Sri Lanka
Hemantha Boteju
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Michell Pereira
PointsSri Lanka Army Sports Club 16.5, Ace Capital Cricket Club 3.43
CLOSE OF PLAY
Fri, 25 Feb - day 1 - SL Army 1st innings 82/4 (Mahesh Kumara 10*, Pathum Botheju 1*, 31.5 ov)
Sat, 26 Feb - day 2 - Ace Capital 2nd innings 164/8 (Savindu Peiris 12*, Methushan Thilina 3*, 47 ov)
Sun, 27 Feb - day 3 - SL Army 2nd innings 127/3 (32.5 ov) - end of match
MATCH NOTES
General
  • Sorer RT Sandaruwan
SL Army Innings
<1 / 3>
Major Club Emerging 3-Day Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPT
Sebas651089.36
Moors641185.65
SLAF631262.66
Sinhl613253.52
CCC612344.47
LkCC614144.06
SLNav614134.62
Group B
TEAMMWLDPT
NEGO530276.37
NCC510452.8
Sarsc520345.7
ChlmC501445.02
Kurun513129.66
Bloom503227.84
Group C
TEAMMWLDPT
Tamil530276.19
PSC531062.85
Ragam521257.17
NSWC512139.54
Panad512238.56
BadSC504116.16
Group D
TEAMMWLDPT
ColtC6501102.16
SLARM642076.95
KCCC622263.48
GALLE623157.58
SLPAC604237.25
KALTW612335.53
BuRC601531.4