result
Group D, Colombo (Burgher), Feb 25 2018, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
Badureliya won by 10 runs (D/L method)
Badureliya Sports Club INNINGS (20 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Pathum Nissanka lbw b Senanayake1718-3094.44
Ramindu Nikeshala lbw b Senaratne27-0028.57
Salinda Ushan c & b Vandersay817-0047.05
Nadeera Nawela lbw b Gunathilaka2519-40131.57
Sanjaya Chathuranga  b Senaratne2721-12128.57
Dilhan Cooray  b Vandersay63-10200.00
Sachin Fernando c Perera b Senaratne713-0053.84
Nimanda Madushanka lbw b Siriwardana24-0050.00
Alankara Asanka Silva (c)c Shanaka b Ashan45-0080.00
Dilesh Gunaratne run out (Siriwardana)55-00100.00
Savith Priyan not out 13-0033.33
Extras(b 1, lb 4, w 2)7
TOTAL(19.1 Ov, RR: 5.79)111
Fall of wickets: 1-15 (Ramindu Nikeshala, 3.3 ov), 2-23 (Pathum Nissanka, 4.3 ov), 3-48 (Salinda Ushan, 9.3 ov), 4-60 (Nadeera Nawela, 10.5 ov), 5-67 (Dilhan Cooray, 11.4 ov), 6-94 (Sanjaya Chathuranga, 15.3 ov), 7-101 (Nimanda Madushanka, 16.4 ov), 8-103 (Sachin Fernando, 17.2 ov), 9-109 (Alankara Asanka Silva, 18.3 ov), 10-111 (Dilesh Gunaratne, 19.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Thisara Perera10808.0031010
Akash Senaratne411132.75140000
Sachithra Senanayake401914.75132010
Danushka Gunathilaka402917.2593100
Jeffrey Vandersay403127.7593100
Milinda Siriwardana1.10413.4230000
Sammu Ashan10414.0020000
Sinhalese Sports Club INNINGS (target: 82 runs from 13 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Danushka Gunathilaka  b Gunaratne1012-2083.33
Sachithra Senanayake (c) b Nawela89-1088.88
Dimuth Karunaratne c †Nikeshala b Subasinghe2129-2072.41
Dasun Shanaka  b Weerasinghe610-0060.00
Thisara Perera c Silva b Gunaratne24-0050.00
Chamara Kapugedera c Nissanka b Silva129-01133.33
Milinda Siriwardana st †Nikeshala b Silva72-01350.00
Sammu Ashan not out 11-00100.00
Minod Bhanuka not out 02-000.00
Extras(b 1, lb 2, w 1)4
TOTAL(13 Ov, RR: 5.46)71/7
Fall of wickets: 1-16 (Danushka Gunathilaka, 2.4 ov), 2-31 (Sachithra Senanayake, 6.1 ov), 3-38 (Dasun Shanaka, 7.6 ov), 4-46 (Thisara Perera, 9.4 ov), 5-62 (Dimuth Karunaratne, 11.6 ov), 6-63 (Chamara Kapugedera, 12.2 ov), 7-71 (Milinda Siriwardana, 12.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Dilesh Gunaratne411223.00151000
Nimanda Madushanka201216.0062000
Savith Priyan301816.0082000
Nadeera Nawela10111.0050000
Alankara Asanka Silva302528.3360210
MATCH DETAILS
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
TossBadureliya Sports Club, elected to bat first
SeriesSLC Twenty-20 Tournament
Season2017/18
Hours of play (local time)14.00 start, First Session 14.00-15.25, Interval 15.25-15.45, Second Session 15.45-17.10
Match days25 February 2018 - day(20-over match)
T20 debut
Akash Senaratne
Akash Senaratne
Ramindu Nikeshala
Ramindu Nikeshala
Sachin Fernando
Sachin Fernando
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Nilan De Silva
Sri Lanka Image
Prageeth Rambukwella
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka Image
Nilantha Bopage
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
Mahesh Jayasekera
PointsBadureliya Sports Club 2, Sinhalese Sports Club 0