Matches (21)
IPL (1)
ZIM v NAM (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
Inter-Insular (2)
Charlotte Edwards (4)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
RESULT
Group B, Colombo (CCC), March 07, 2021, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament

Nondescripts won by 120 runs

Nondescripts Cricket Club INNINGS (20 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Lahiru Udara c †Chathuranga b Jeewantha13-0033.33
Hasitha Boyagoda c KPA Perera b NVR Perera1718-1094.44
Kamil Mishara c †Chathuranga b Jeewantha1311-20118.18
Dineth Jayakody  b Jayatissa5733-52172.72
Angelo Perera (c)not out 5742-31135.71
Chaturanga de Silva c Cooray b Jayatissa138-01162.50
Chamika Karunaratne c Jayatissa b Jeewantha75-10140.00
Sahan Arachchige not out 00-00-
Extras(lb 1, w 3)4
TOTAL20 Ov (RR: 8.45)169/6
Fall of wickets: 1-2 (Lahiru Udara, 0.4 ov), 2-26 (Kamil Mishara, 4.2 ov), 3-37 (Hasitha Boyagoda, 6.1 ov), 4-113 (Dineth Jayakody, 14.6 ov), 5-148 (Chaturanga de Silva, 18.1 ov), 6-162 (Chamika Karunaratne, 19.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Saliya Saman403238.0074020
0.4 to LU Igalagamage, . 2/1
4.2 to K Mishara, . 26/2
19.4 to C Karunaratne, . 162/6
Keshan Wijerathne201206.0041000
Malith de Silva402506.2541000
Vimukthi Perera403919.7554110
6.1 to H Boyagoda, . 37/3
Damitha Silva2025012.5011200
Roshan Jayatissa403528.7541100
14.6 to D Jayakody, . 113/4
18.1 to PC de Silva, . 148/5
Lankan Cricket Club INNINGS (Target: 170 runs from 20 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Vishva Chathuranga c Boyagoda b Gunasekara01-000.00
Primosh Perera c Perera b Gunasekara02-000.00
Damitha Silva  b Daniel25-0040.00
Harsha Cooray (c)c Arachchige b Karunaratne88-20100.00
Geeth Kumara st †Igalagamage b Daniel58-1062.50
Risith Upamal c †Igalagamage b Karunaratne03-000.00
Saliya Saman c Perera b Gunasekara410-0040.00
Roshan Jayatissa c Jayakody b de Silva719-0036.84
Keshan Wijerathne c †Igalagamage b Karunaratne911-0081.81
Vimukthi Perera lbw b Arachchige109-10111.11
Malith de Silva not out 03-000.00
Extras(lb 3, w 1)4
TOTAL13.1 Ov (RR: 3.72)49
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Vishva Chathuranga, 0.1 ov), 2-1 (Primosh Perera, 0.5 ov), 3-10 (Damitha Silva, 2.2 ov), 4-10 (Harsha Cooray, 3.2 ov), 5-10 (Risith Upamal, 3.5 ov), 6-16 (Geeth Kumara, 4.6 ov), 7-27 (Saliya Saman, 8.6 ov), 8-30 (Roshan Jayatissa, 9.4 ov), 9-49 (Vimukthi Perera, 12.3 ov), 10-49 (Keshan Wijerathne, 13.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Chamika Gunasekara30531.66130000
0.1 to V Chathuranga, . 0/1
0.5 to KPA Perera, . 1/2
8.6 to PASS Jeewantha, . 27/7
Chamika Karunaratne2.11934.15102000
3.2 to NHG Cooray, . 10/4
3.5 to R Upamal, . 10/5
13.1 to CMKK Wijerathne, . 49/10
Ashian Daniel21522.50101000
2.2 to BADN Silva, . 10/3
4.6 to HG Kumara, . 16/6
Chaturanga de Silva401814.50131010
9.4 to DKRC Jayatissa, . 30/8
Lahiru Madusanka10707.00---00
Sahan Arachchige10212.0040000
12.3 to NVR Perera, . 49/9
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
TossNondescripts Cricket Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2020/21
Hours of play (local time)14.00 start, First Session 14.00-15.25, Interval 15.25-15.45, Second Session 15.45-17.10
Match days07 March 2021 - day (20-over match)
T20 debut
Lahiru Madusanka
Lahiru Madusanka
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Ranjith Vishwakula
Sri Lanka
Ruchira Palliyaguruge
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Manoj Mendis
PointsNondescripts Cricket Club 2, Lankan Cricket Club 0
Lankan CC Innings
<1 / 3>
SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLPTNRR
CCC660122.156
NEGO63270.344
BuRC6327-0.076
GALLE6235-1.655
BadSC62440.026
KCCC6244-0.597
NSWC6143-0.538
Group B
TEAMMWLPTNRR
NCC550103.545
ColtC53260.467
SLAF5326-1.054
Bloom5234-0.271
LkCC5234-1.419
SLPAC5050-1.253
Group C
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Sinhl54180.925
Kurun53170.508
Moors53261.585
PSC5225-0.225
ChlmC5234-0.134
KALTW5050-2.591
Group D
TEAMMWLPTNRR
SLARM651101.309
Tamil64281.529
Ragam64280.063
Sarsc63270.117
Panad6336-0.110
SLNav6042-2.275
Sebas6051-1.718