RESULT
Group 3, Cardiff, June 03 - 05, 2021, County Championship
173 & 164
(T:188) 150 & 188/4

Glamorgan won by 6 wickets

Match centre 
Scorecard summary
Lancashire 173/10(56.1 overs)
1st INNINGS
Tom Bailey 31 (37)
Michael Neser3/46 (15)
Luke Wood 28 (39)
Dan Douthwaite2/16 (7.1)
Glamorgan 150/10(39.2 overs)
1st INNINGS
David Lloyd 21 (20)
Tom Bailey3/40 (11)
Lancashire 164/10(51.1 overs)
2nd INNINGS
Alex Davies 47 (79)
Michael Neser4/53 (13)
Luke Wells 26 (21)
David Lloyd2/28 (12.1)
Glamorgan 188/4(58.1 overs)
2nd INNINGS
David Lloyd 41 (84)
Tom Bailey1/61 (20.1)
58.1
2
Bailey to Labuschagne, 2 runs
end of over 581 run
GLAM: 186/4CRR: 3.20 
Chris Cooke17 (54b 2x4)
Marnus Labuschagne61 (71b 5x4)
Luke Wells 1-0-1-0
Tom Bailey 20-0-59-1
57.6
Wells to Cooke, no run
57.5
Wells to Cooke, no run
57.4
Wells to Cooke, no run
57.3
1
Wells to Labuschagne, 1 run
57.2
Wells to Labuschagne, no run
57.1
Wells to Labuschagne, no run
end of over 575 runs
GLAM: 185/4CRR: 3.24 
Chris Cooke17 (51b 2x4)
Marnus Labuschagne60 (68b 5x4)
Tom Bailey 20-0-59-1
Danny Lamb 10-1-29-0
56.6
Bailey to Cooke, no run
56.5
Bailey to Cooke, no run
56.4
1
Bailey to Labuschagne, 1 run
56.3
4
Bailey to Labuschagne, FOUR runs
56.2
Bailey to Labuschagne, no run
56.1
Bailey to Labuschagne, no run
end of over 563 runs
GLAM: 180/4CRR: 3.21 
Chris Cooke17 (49b 2x4)
Marnus Labuschagne55 (64b 4x4)
Danny Lamb 10-1-29-0
Tom Bailey 19-0-54-1
55.6
Lamb to Cooke, no run
55.5
Lamb to Cooke, no run
55.4
Lamb to Cooke, no run
55.3
Lamb to Cooke, no run
55.2
1
Lamb to Labuschagne, 1 run
55.1
2
Lamb to Labuschagne, 2 runs
end of over 551 run
GLAM: 177/4CRR: 3.21 
Chris Cooke17 (45b 2x4)
Marnus Labuschagne52 (62b 4x4)
Tom Bailey 19-0-54-1
Luke Wood 10-1-35-1
54.6
Bailey to Cooke, no run
Match details
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
TossGlamorgan, elected to field first
Series
Season2021
Match days3,4,5 June 2021 - day (4-day match)
Umpires
England
Alex Wharf
England
Paul Baldwin
Match Referee
England
Tim Boon
PointsGlamorgan 19, Lancashire 3
Glamorgan Innings
<1 / 3>
County Championship
Division 1
TEAMMWLDPT
WARKS421177
LANCS421173.5
NOTTS431073
HANTS421161.5
YORKS412144.5
SOM404032.5
Division 2
TEAMMWLDPT
ESSEX430196
GLOUC431076
DURH311144
NHNTS412154
SURR301240
GLAM403134.5
Division 3
TEAMMWLDPT
KENT440094
MIDDX431080
WORCS422067.5
LEICS412154.5
DERBS412151.5
SUSS404030
Group 1
TEAMMWLDPT
NOTTS10424151
WARKS10415145
DURH10325132
ESSEX10325129
WORCS10136109
DERBS1005572
Group 2
TEAMMWLDPT
SOM10415148
HANTS10424145
GLOUC10532131
SURR10226123
LEICS10244111
MIDDX1027184
Group 3
TEAMMWLDPT
LANCS10415150
YORKS10514149
GLAM10226127
NHNTS10334123
KENT1003797
SUSS1015494