Matches (14)
WI v BDESH (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
South Africa Women in England (1)
IND-W in SL (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
IRE v IND (2)
IND in ENG (1)
RESULT
Group C, Colombo (Thurstan), March 11 - 13, 2022, Major Club Emerging 3-Day Tournament
451/7d
(f/o) 131 & 128

Ragama won by an innings and 192 runs

Ragama Cricket Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Thevindu Dickwella lbw b Nanayakkare934-1026.47
Nishan Madushka c Madusanka b Gunasekera1729-2058.62
Heshan Dhanushka c Gunasekera b Gunathilaka3150-4062.00
D Bandara st †Induwara b Nanayakkare3054-5055.55
Avishka Tharindu not out 210256-25282.03
Sanjula Bandara (c) b Nanayakkare2235-2062.85
Manisha Rupasinghe  b Jayathilaka1728-3060.71
Dellon Peiris c Dissanayake b Gunathilaka99183-8254.09
Nipun Malinga not out 35-0060.00
Extras(b 10, nb 2, w 1)13
TOTAL112 Ov (RR: 4.02)451/7d
Fall of wickets: 1-22 (Thevindu Dickwella, 8.2 ov), 2-36 (Nishan Madushka, 13.1 ov), 3-88 (Heshan Dhanushka, 24.1 ov), 4-100 (D Bandara, 31.2 ov), 5-138 (Sanjula Bandara, 42.3 ov), 6-178 (Manisha Rupasinghe, 51.2 ov), 7-446 (Dellon Peiris, 110.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Sahan Nanayakkara39711933.0517414200
8.2 to T Dickwella, . 22/1
31.2 to D Bandara, . 100/4
42.3 to S Bandara, . 138/5
Kalana Madushanka1225504.58489000
Rahul Gunasekera25110214.089412011
13.1 to KNM Fernando, . 36/2
Malintha Gunathilaka22011025.00---00
Kevin Perera904104.55273001
Maneendra Jayathilaka501412.80221000
51.2 to M Rupasinghe, . 178/6
Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Sanuka Galagoda c Dulshan b Malinga1226-2046.15
Pathum Madusanka c Peiris b Malinga17-0014.28
Kalana Madushanka c Malinga b Rathnamudali2140-1152.50
Bhagya Dissanayake c Malinga b Peiris219-0010.52
Dinan Senuka c Malinga b Peiris3157-5054.38
Kevin Perera lbw b S Bandara18-0012.50
Rahul Gunasekera (c)lbw b Dulshan23-0066.66
Chamodya Induwara c Fernando b Peiris118-005.55
Sahan Nanayakkara c Fernando b Peiris1315-2086.66
Maneendra Jayathilaka c Dickwella b Dulshan3551-6068.62
Malintha Gunathilaka not out 45-1080.00
Extras(b 1, lb 3, nb 1, w 3)8
TOTAL41.2 Ov (RR: 3.16)131
Fall of wickets: 1-7 (Pathum Madusanka, 2.3 ov), 2-32 (Sanuka Galagoda, 9.4 ov), 3-42 (Kalana Madushanka, 14.6 ov), 4-42 (Bhagya Dissanayake, 15.2 ov), 5-43 (Kevin Perera, 16.4 ov), 6-45 (Rahul Gunasekera, 18.1 ov), 7-48 (Chamodya Induwara, 21.4 ov), 8-64 (Sahan Nanayakkara, 25.4 ov), 9-113 (Dinan Senuka, 38.5 ov), 10-131 (Maneendra Jayathilaka, 41.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Nipun Malinga921421.55461021
2.3 to WADP Madusanka, . 7/1
9.4 to S Galagoda, . 32/2
Hareen Rathnamudali1123513.18493110
14.6 to K Madushanka, . 42/3
Shashika Dulshan9.233123.32456000
18.1 to NR Gunasekera, . 45/6
41.2 to M Jayathilaka, . 131/10
Dellon Peiris1114544.09467000
15.2 to S Dissanayake, . 42/4
21.4 to C Induwara, . 48/7
25.4 to S Nanayakkare, . 64/8
38.5 to D Senuka, . 113/9
Sanjula Bandara10212.0050000
16.4 to K Perera, . 43/5
Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club 2nd INNINGS (FOLLOWING ON) 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Bhagya Dissanayake  b S Bandara2458-3041.37
Sanuka Galagoda c Dulshan b Malinga14-0025.00
Pathum Madusanka  b Malinga13-0033.33
Kevin Perera lbw b Dulshan2451-4047.05
Dinan Senuka lbw b S Bandara26-0033.33
Rahul Gunasekera (c)st †Rupasinghe b S Bandara149-20155.55
Maneendra Jayathilaka c S Bandara b Dulshan615-0040.00
Sahan Nanayakkara c Dulshan b Peiris1331-0141.93
Kalana Madushanka lbw b Dulshan731-1022.58
Chamodya Induwara  b Dulshan924-1037.50
Malintha Gunathilaka not out 1413-02107.69
Extras(b 5, lb 1, w 7)13
TOTAL40.5 Ov (RR: 3.13)128
Fall of wickets: 1-2 (Sanuka Galagoda, 1.5 ov), 2-6 (Pathum Madusanka, 3.4 ov), 3-55 (Bhagya Dissanayake, 17.4 ov), 4-59 (Dinan Senuka, 19.3 ov), 5-65 (Kevin Perera, 20.5 ov), 6-73 (Rahul Gunasekera, 21.6 ov), 7-87 (Maneendra Jayathilaka, 26.2 ov), 8-105 (Kalana Madushanka, 34.1 ov), 9-105 (Sahan Nanayakkara, 35.3 ov), 10-128 (Chamodya Induwara, 40.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Shashika Dulshan13.563742.67691300
20.5 to K Perera, . 65/5
26.2 to M Jayathilaka, . 87/7
34.1 to K Madushanka, . 105/8
40.5 to C Induwara, . 128/10
Nipun Malinga611522.50281000
1.5 to S Galagoda, . 2/1
3.4 to WADP Madusanka, . 6/2
Sanjula Bandara1023433.40455000
17.4 to S Dissanayake, . 55/3
19.3 to D Senuka, . 59/4
21.6 to NR Gunasekera, . 73/6
Dellon Peiris831812.25402000
35.3 to S Nanayakkare, . 105/9
Hareen Rathnamudali311806.00142020
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
TossRagama Cricket Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2021/22
Hours of play (local time)10am start, Lunch 12.00-12.40, Tea 14.40-15.00, Close 17.00
Match days11,12,13 March 2022 - day (3-day match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Asanga Jayasooriya
Sri Lanka
Chamara De Zoysa
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Michell Pereira
PointsRagama Cricket Club 18.5, Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club 2.35
CLOSE OF PLAY
Fri, 11 Mar - day 1 - Ragama 1st innings 346/6 (Avishka Tharindu 159*, Dellon Peiris 51*, 92 ov)
Sat, 12 Mar - day 2 - Nugegoda SWC 2nd innings 20/2 (Bhagya Dissanayake 8*, Kevin Perera 10*, 8 ov)
Sun, 13 Mar - day 3 - Nugegoda SWC 2nd innings 128 (40.5 ov) - end of match
Nugegoda SWC Innings
<1 / 3>
Major Club Emerging 3-Day Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPT
Sebas651089.36
Moors641185.65
SLAF631262.66
Sinhl613253.52
CCC612344.47
LkCC614144.06
SLNav614134.62
Group B
TEAMMWLDPT
NEGO530276.37
NCC510452.8
Sarsc520345.7
ChlmC501445.02
Kurun513129.66
Bloom503227.84
Group C
TEAMMWLDPT
Tamil530276.19
PSC531062.85
Ragam521257.17
NSWC512139.54
Panad512238.56
BadSC504116.16
Group D
TEAMMWLDPT
ColtC6501102.16
SLARM642076.95
KCCC622263.48
GALLE623157.58
SLPAC604237.25
KALTW612335.53
BuRC601531.4