Full Name

Rashmi Ranjan Parida

Born

July 07, 1977, Bhubaneswar, Orissa

Age

45y 85d

Also Known As

Teddy

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC13921821831722042.2116511150
List A66616206312237.50215250
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC13942300---4.28-000
List A6618130---4.33-000
Photos
Rashmi Parida struck a century
Rashmi Parida
Rashmi Parida sweeps during his 85
RR Parida walks back for 47 after being dismissed by Dhawal Kulkarni
Orissa's Rashmi Parida signals his half-century
Rashmi Parida, Portrait