Matches (13)
NZ v IND (1)
WBBL (1)
CWC League 2 (1)
QEA Trophy (1)
AUS v WI (1)
Shield (1)
Hazare Trophy (3)
Challenger Trophy (1)
Marsh Cup (1)
SL v AFG (1)
NZW-U19 in IND (1)
RESULT
Semi Final, Colombo (SSC), December 29, 2019, SLC Invitation Limited Over Tournament

Nondescripts won by 22 runs

Nondescripts Innings
SL Army Innings
Match Details
Nondescripts Cricket Club  (50 ovs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Lahiru Udara c †Chandimal b Silva01-000.00
Pathum Nissanka c Edirisinghe b Silva913-1069.23
Hasitha Boyagoda c Vimukthi b Hettiarchchi611-1054.54
Mahela Udawatte c Silva b Vimukthi1831-2058.06
Angelo Perera (c)c & b Gunaratne4585-0152.94
Chaturanga de Silva lbw b Vimukthi1235-0034.28
Sahan Arachchige  b Gunaratne5683-4067.46
Chamika Karunaratne c Edirisinghe b Hettiarchchi2425-0196.00
Sachindu Colombage c Perera b Silva912-0075.00
Chamika Gunasekara c Perera b Hettiarchchi02-000.00
Dilesh Gunaratne not out 00-00-
Extras(lb 4, nb 1, w 10)15
TOTAL49.3 Ov (RR: 3.91)194
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Lahiru Udara, 0.1 ov), 2-13 (Hasitha Boyagoda, 3.1 ov), 3-21 (Pathum Nissanka, 4.6 ov), 4-44 (Mahela Udawatte, 13.2 ov), 5-68 (Chaturanga de Silva, 21.3 ov), 6-147 (Angelo Perera, 39.4 ov), 7-168 (Sahan Arachchige, 45.1 ov), 8-193 (Sachindu Colombage, 48.5 ov), 9-194 (Chamika Karunaratne, 49.1 ov), 10-194 (Chamika Gunasekara, 49.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Janith Silva812032.50341010
0.1 to LU Igalagamage, . 0/1
4.6 to P Nissanka, . 21/3
48.5 to S Colombage, . 193/8
Heshan Hettiarchchi8.303434.00293020
3.1 to H Boyagoda, . 13/2
49.1 to C Karunaratne, . 194/9
49.3 to C Gunasekara, . 194/10
Dushan Vimukthi1003223.20391020
13.2 to ML Udawatte, . 44/4
21.3 to PC de Silva, . 68/5
Ashan Randika30702.33130000
Lahiru Wijetunga904605.11201110
Asela Gunaratne803424.25211000
39.4 to AK Perera, . 147/6
45.1 to SSD Arachchige, . 168/7
Shihan de Silva301705.66111101
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club  (T: 195 runs from 50 ovs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Lakshan Edirisinghe c †Igalagamage b Gunaratne17-0014.28
Ashan Randika  b Arachchige02-000.00
Dushan Vimukthi c †Igalagamage b Gunasekara424-0016.66
Dinesh Chandimal c †Igalagamage b Gunaratne91109-10183.48
Himasha Liyanage c †Igalagamage b Gunaratne112-008.33
Asela Gunaratne (c)lbw b Colombage1628-2057.14
Thisara Perera st †Igalagamage b Colombage167-21228.57
Janith Silva c †Igalagamage b Colombage109-01111.11
Lahiru Wijetunga c †Igalagamage b Perera1021-1047.61
Heshan Hettiarchchi c Nissanka b Gunasekara1227-0044.44
Shihan de Silva not out 07-000.00
Extras(b 4, lb 2, w 5)11
TOTAL42.1 Ov (RR: 4.07)172
Fall of wickets: 1-1 (Lakshan Edirisinghe, 1.2 ov), 2-3 (Ashan Randika, 2.1 ov), 3-17 (Dushan Vimukthi, 8.1 ov), 4-26 (Himasha Liyanage, 11.2 ov), 5-62 (Asela Gunaratne, 19.3 ov), 6-86 (Thisara Perera, 21.4 ov), 7-104 (Janith Silva, 23.6 ov), 8-118 (Lahiru Wijetunga, 28.6 ov), 9-150 (Heshan Hettiarchchi, 36.6 ov), 10-172 (Dinesh Chandimal, 42.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Sahan Arachchige31913.00150100
2.1 to DA Randika, . 3/2
Dilesh Gunaratne8.121832.20380040
1.2 to LEK Edirisinghe, . 1/1
11.2 to HS Liyanage, . 26/4
42.1 to LD Chandimal, . 172/10
Chaturanga de Silva1003303.30383000
Chamika Gunasekara703725.28246000
8.1 to KDV Vimukthi, . 17/3
36.6 to H Hettiarchchi, . 150/9
Sachindu Colombage905436.00316210
19.3 to DAS Gunaratne, . 62/5
21.4 to NLTC Perera, . 86/6
23.6 to AJC Silva, . 104/7
Angelo Perera511513.00160000
28.6 to BLI Wijetunga, . 118/8
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
TossNondescripts Cricket Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2019/20
Series resultNondescripts Cricket Club advanced
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-13.15, Interval 13.15-14.00, Second Session 14.00-17.15
Match days29 December 2019 - day (50-over match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Hemantha Boteju
Sri Lanka
Raveendra Wimalasiri
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka
Pradeep Udawatta
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Pradeep Jeyapragash
SL Army Innings
<1 / 3>
SLC Invitation Limited Over Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
Sinhl5400212.099
SLARM5310151.353
NEGO5220120.691
LkCC522011-0.004
BadSC51306-0.825
BuRC50402-3.243
Group B
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
NCC6510241.738
ChlmC6410201.590
CCC6320170.773
SLPAC6330140.057
GALLE623012-1.389
PSC623011-0.658
KCCC60600-2.488
Group C
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
Panad5300160.734
Sarsc5210141.500
ColtC5210141.411
Bloom521012-0.322
Kurun50304-0.937
SLNav50304-2.872
Group D
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
SLAF5300181.376
Tamil5310150.229
Ragam5220120.742
Moors5110110.967
KALTW51306-1.350
NSWC50304-1.206