Matches (14)
WI v NZ (1)
Men's Hundred (1)
IRE v AFG (1)
Women's Hundred (1)
RL Cup (6)
ENG v SA (1)
BDESH-A in WI (1)
CWC League 2 (1)
BAH v KUW (1)
RESULT
Group A, Colombo (SSC), July 03, 2022, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament
(29.5/50 ov, T:268) 146

Sinhalese won by 121 runs

Sinhalese Sports Club INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Nipun Dananjaya st †Samarawickrama b Thilakaratne89100-11089.00
Krishan Sanjula c †Samarawickrama b Gunathilaka2619-60136.84
Kavindu Nadeeshan c Gunathilaka b Paranavithana6291-5068.13
Sammu Ashan c RS Fernando b Thilakaratne1321-1061.90
Dasun Shanaka (c)c Liyanagamage b Udana3031-3096.77
Lakshitha Manasinghe lbw b Thilakaratne1311-11118.18
Keshan Wijerathne c Thilakaratne b Liyanagamage1512-20125.00
Nisala Tharaka  b Liyanagamage35-0060.00
Kavishka Senadeera run out (†Samarawickrama)45-0080.00
Kalana Perera not out 23-0066.66
Prabath Jayasuriya run out (Liyanagamage)23-0066.66
Extras(b 1, nb 1, w 6)8
TOTAL50 Ov (RR: 5.34)267
Fall of wickets: 1-46 (Krishan Sanjula, 7.2 ov), 2-159 (Kavindu Nadeeshan, 31.5 ov), 3-187 (Sammu Ashan, 37.4 ov), 4-202 (Nipun Dananjaya, 39.4 ov), 5-230 (Lakshitha Manasinghe, 43.2 ov), 6-249 (Dasun Shanaka, 46.3 ov), 7-257 (Keshan Wijerathne, 47.3 ov), 8-263 (Kavishka Senadeera, 48.5 ov), 9-263 (Nisala Tharaka, 49.1 ov), 10-267 (Prabath Jayasuriya, 49.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Shiran Fernando403208.00114100
Pramod Madushan915125.66308000
47.3 to CMKK Wijerathne, . 257/7
49.1 to NT Gamage, . 263/9
Isuru Udana1006016.00286041
46.3 to MD Shanaka, . 249/6
Santhush Gunathilake711812.57301020
7.2 to KSW Arachchige, . 46/1
Dilruwan Perera704506.42165000
Dilum Sudeera703935.57215000
37.4 to S Ashan, . 187/3
39.4 to ND Perera, . 202/4
43.2 to AL Rasanjana, . 230/5
Navod Paranavithana602113.50170000
31.5 to K Nadeeshan, . 159/2
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club INNINGS (Target: 268 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Navod Paranavithana c Wijerathne b Ashan2427-5088.88
Ron Chandraguptha c Wijerathne b Jayasuriya1221-1057.14
Sadeera Samarawickrama (c)†c & b Ashan1213-2092.30
Santhush Gunathilake  b Nadeeshan2144-1047.72
Ravindu Fernando c & b Rasanjana4340-60107.50
Supun Kavinda c †Arachchige b Rasanjana711-1063.63
Isuru Udana  b Nadeeshan64-01150.00
Dilum Sudeera c Rasanjana b Nadeeshan1011-1090.90
Dilruwan Perera not out 11-00100.00
Shiran Fernando lbw b Rasanjana53-10166.66
Pramod Madushan c †Arachchige b Rasanjana04-000.00
Extras(w 5)5
TOTAL29.5 Ov (RR: 4.89)146
Fall of wickets: 1-32 (Navod Paranavithana, 6.4 ov), 2-51 (Sadeera Samarawickrama, 9.4 ov), 3-53 (Ron Chandraguptha, 10.4 ov), 4-117 (Ravindu Fernando, 23.5 ov), 5-117 (Santhush Gunathilake, 24.2 ov), 6-123 (Isuru Udana, 24.6 ov), 7-135 (Supun Kavinda, 27.6 ov), 8-141 (Dilum Sudeera, 28.4 ov), 9-146 (Shiran Fernando, 29.1 ov), 10-146 (Pramod Madushan, 29.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Kalana Perera402706.75154030
Nisala Tharaka301204.00132010
Sammu Ashan402526.25134000
6.4 to ND Paranavithana, . 32/1
9.4 to S Samarawickrama, . 51/2
Prabath Jayasuriya612414.00202010
10.4 to RK Chandraguptha, . 53/3
Keshan Wijerathne301204.00122000
Kavindu Nadeeshan503036.00163100
24.2 to S Gunathilaka, . 117/5
24.6 to I Udana, . 123/6
28.4 to DS Thilakaratne, . 141/8
Lakshitha Manasinghe4.501643.31181000
23.5 to RS Fernando, . 117/4
27.6 to S Kavinda, . 135/7
29.1 to SA Fernando, . 146/9
29.5 to PM Liyanagamage, . 146/10
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
TossTamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, elected to field first
Series
Season2022
Hours of play (local time)09:45 start, First Session 09:45-13.15, Interval 13.15-14.00, Second Session 14.00-17.30
Match days03 July 2022 - day (50-over match)
List A debut
Kavishka Senadeera
Kavishka Senadeera
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Gamini Dissanayake
Sri Lanka
Sanjeewa Fernando
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Brendon Kuruppu
PointsSinhalese Sports Club 3, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 0
Tamil Union Innings
<1 / 3>
Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
Tamil121020301.811
SLPAC121020271.046
Sinhl12920261.340
Moors12930261.219
ColtC12830230.535
PSC1266016-0.063
NCC1266015-0.027
Sebas1266014-0.262
Bloom124809-0.411
BadSC123907-1.356
LkCC123906-1.531
Sarsc1221005-0.855
KALTW1211103-1.639
Group B
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
SLARM121110332.109
CCC121110311.918
BuRC12840210.702
ChlmC12840210.476
Ragam12750170.384
SLNav1266014-0.273
Panad1257014-0.140
SLAF1257013-0.564
KCCC1257012-0.609
GALLE124809-0.537
NEGO123908-0.455
NSWC123907-1.423
Kurun1221004-1.278