RESULT
Group A, Welisara, July 16 - 18, 2010, Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1
135 & 274
(T:194) 216 & 196/5

Bloomfield won by 5 wickets

Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Udara Jayasundera c †de Silva b Narangoda2149-3042.85
Sithara Perera lbw b Narangoda627-1022.22
Vindika Chandrasiri (c) b Ratnayake1873-2024.65
Dilan Chandima c Amarasiri b Munaweera27-0028.57
Anjana Karunaratne  b Munaweera06-000.00
Chanaka Ruwansiri c Warnapura b Atapattu1510-30150.00
Buddika de Alwis c Atapattu b Warnapura35108-3032.40
Nipuna Ranasinghe lbw b Warnapura1986-2022.09
Lakmal Keerthiratne not out 820-1040.00
Senaka Madushan Gunathilake lbw b Munaweera03-000.00
Dulanjana Mendis  b Munaweera01-000.00
Extras(b 2, lb 1, nb 3, w 5)11
TOTAL64.3 Ov (RR: 2.09)135
Fall of wickets: 1-13 (Sithara Perera, 9.5 ov), 2-31 (Udara Jayasundera, 14.3 ov), 3-34 (Dilan Chandima, 15.6 ov), 4-34 (Anjana Karunaratne, 17.6 ov), 5-57 (Chanaka Ruwansiri, 20.5 ov), 6-79 (Vindika Chandrasiri, 32.6 ov), 7-127 (Buddika de Alwis, 59.2 ov), 8-130 (Nipuna Ranasinghe, 61.1 ov), 9-135 (Senaka Madushan Gunathilake, 64.2 ov), 10-135 (Dulanjana Mendis, 64.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Dilshan Munaweera15.373442.19---00
Supun Narangoda921922.11---00
Denuwan Fernando1032802.80---03
Dimitri Ratnayake74410.57---00
Amal Atapattu1433212.28---50
Lahiru Sri Lakmal32200.66---00
Madawa Warnapura601322.16---00
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Dilshan Munaweera (c)st †Gunathilake b Mendis03-000.00
Madawa Warnapura c Karunaratne b Mendis1432-2043.75
Lahiru Sri Lakmal lbw b Mendis3154-4057.40
Dimitri Ratnayake hit wicket b Mendis1016-1162.50
Omesh Gunathilake  b Perera939-1023.07
Nilushan Nonis lbw b Perera6972-8295.83
Chethan de Silva  b Perera5579-6169.62
Aloka Amarasiri run out (Mendis)931-1029.03
Amal Atapattu c Jayasundera b Karunaratne820-1040.00
Denuwan Fernando lbw b Mendis02-000.00
Supun Narangoda not out 617-1035.29
Extras(lb 4, nb 1)5
TOTAL60.3 Ov (RR: 3.57)216
Fall of wickets: 1-1 (Dilshan Munaweera, 0.3 ov), 2-33 (Madawa Warnapura, 12.1 ov), 3-49 (Dimitri Ratnayake, 16.2 ov), 4-56 (Lahiru Sri Lakmal, 18.2 ov), 5-91 (Omesh Gunathilake, 29.6 ov), 6-139 (Nilushan Nonis, 38.6 ov), 7-160 (Aloka Amarasiri, 46.1 ov), 8-172 (Amal Atapattu, 49.5 ov), 9-173 (Denuwan Fernando, 50.3 ov), 10-216 (Chethan de Silva, 60.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Dulanjana Mendis2057153.55---00
Anjana Karunaratne1764112.41---00
Sithara Perera12.304833.84---00
Udara Jayasundera1013013.00---01
Vindika Chandrasiri511503.00---00
Lakmal Keerthiratne1016016.00---00
Buddika de Alwis21201.00---00
Dilan Chandima20603.00---00
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 2nd INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Udara Jayasundera c Narangoda b Warnapura89102-9287.25
Dilan Chandima c Munaweera b Warnapura71122-10158.19
Vindika Chandrasiri (c)lbw b Nonis1540-2037.50
Anjana Karunaratne lbw b Nonis663-009.52
Nipuna Ranasinghe c Nonis b Atapattu1414-11100.00
Chanaka Ruwansiri c Ratnayake b Warnapura47-0057.14
Buddika de Alwis run out (Warnapura)2997-3029.89
Lakmal Keerthiratne c Nonis b Atapattu24-0050.00
Sithara Perera lbw b Atapattu2760-2045.00
Senaka Madushan Gunathilake not out 35-0060.00
Dulanjana Mendis c Nonis b Atapattu75-10140.00
Extras(b 2, lb 3, nb 1, w 1)7
TOTAL86.3 Ov (RR: 3.16)274
Fall of wickets: 1-146 (Dilan Chandima, 35.2 ov), 2-174 (Udara Jayasundera, 42.4 ov), 3-176 (Vindika Chandrasiri, 47.1 ov), 4-192 (Nipuna Ranasinghe, 51.3 ov), 5-197 (Chanaka Ruwansiri, 52.5 ov), 6-218 (Anjana Karunaratne, 65.3 ov), 7-221 (Lakmal Keerthiratne, 66.2 ov), 8-264 (Sithara Perera, 84.3 ov), 9-267 (Buddika de Alwis, 85.1 ov), 10-274 (Dulanjana Mendis, 86.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Supun Narangoda2024012.00---00
Amal Atapattu16.334842.90---00
Dilshan Munaweera2246903.13---10
Denuwan Fernando602904.83---01
Lahiru Sri Lakmal1032802.80---00
Dimitri Ratnayake511803.60---00
Nilushan Nonis1203422.83---00
Madawa Warnapura1361931.46---00
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 2nd INNINGS (Target: 194 runs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Dilshan Munaweera (c)c Perera b Mendis811-2072.72
Madawa Warnapura c Jayasundera b Mendis2889-3031.46
Lahiru Sri Lakmal  b Karunaratne16-0016.66
Dimitri Ratnayake not out 97154-9062.98
Omesh Gunathilake c Jayasundera b Karunaratne1830-2060.00
Nilushan Nonis lbw b Mendis1925-0076.00
Aloka Amarasiri not out 1410-01140.00
Extras(b 5, lb 3, w 3)11
TOTAL54.2 Ov (RR: 3.60)196/5
Fall of wickets: 1-8 (Dilshan Munaweera, 2.5 ov), 2-11 (Lahiru Sri Lakmal, 5.3 ov), 3-84 (Madawa Warnapura, 30.6 ov), 4-115 (Omesh Gunathilake, 40.2 ov), 5-165 (Nilushan Nonis, 49.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Dulanjana Mendis16.235633.42---30
Anjana Karunaratne1435724.07---00
Buddika de Alwis10707.00---00
Sithara Perera903103.44---00
Vindika Chandrasiri702203.14---00
Udara Jayasundera711502.14---00
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Navy Ground, Welisara
TossSri Lanka Navy Sports Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2010
Match daysday (3-day match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Atula Senanayake
Sri Lanka
Maurice Dela Zilva
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Nalliah Devarajan
PointsBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 16.06, Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 3.545
CLOSE OF PLAY
Fri, 16 Jul - day 1 - Bloomfield 1st innings 33/1 (Madawa Warnapura 14*, Lahiru Sri Lakmal 19*)
Sat, 17 Jul - day 2 - SL Navy 2nd innings 176/2 (Vindika Chandrasiri 15*, Anjana Karunaratne 0*)
Sun, 18 Jul - day 3 - Bloomfield 2nd innings 196/5 (54.2 ov) - end of match
Bloomfield Innings
<1 / 3>
Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1
Group A
TEAMMWLDPT
ChlmC630373.705
NCC620471.355
Bloom631266.9
Moors611450.075
SLAF603336.57
BuRC612333.94
SLNav603330.11
Group B
TEAMMWLDPT
ColtC640273.345
Tamil620471.65
Ragam630366.065
Sinhl622262.655
CCC623143.29
605127.295
Seedu603324.935