Matches (11)
ENG-W in WI (1)
BAN v IND (1)
WTC (1)
AUS v WI (1)
Shield (3)
BDESH-W in NZ (1)
CWC League 2 (2)
NZW-U19 in IND (1)
RESULT
Group C, Colombo (Colts), March 04, 2021, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
(19.2/20 ov, T:152) 135

Kurunegala Y won by 16 runs

Kurunegala Y Innings
Chilaw Innings
Match Details
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club  (20 ovs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Gayan Maneeshan c & b Croospulle4221-24200.00
Dhanushka Dharmasiri  b Mendis5344-13120.45
Muditha Premadasa run out (Kumara)1115-0073.33
Sameera Sadamal (c)st †Fernando b Tharanga1612-11133.33
Ravindra Karunaratne  b Senevirathna33-00100.00
Randeera Ranasinghe c Buddika b Tharanga26-0033.33
Tharinda Wijesinghe not out 1413-00107.69
Lahiru Jayaratne c de Silva b Mendis01-000.00
Ruvin Peiris c †Fernando b de Silva22-00100.00
Nimsara Atharagalla not out 33-00100.00
Extras(lb 2, w 3)5
TOTAL20 Ov (RR: 7.55)151/8
Fall of wickets: 1-48 (Gayan Maneeshan, 5.1 ov), 2-80 (Muditha Premadasa, 9.6 ov), 3-102 (Sameera Sadamal, 12.6 ov), 4-107 (Ravindra Karunaratne, 13.5 ov), 5-110 (Randeera Ranasinghe, 14.6 ov), 6-144 (Dhanushka Dharmasiri, 18.4 ov), 7-144 (Lahiru Jayaratne, 18.5 ov), 8-147 (Ruvin Peiris, 19.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Chathuranga Kumara2021010.5032110
Sandun Mendis403027.5080200
18.4 to D Dharmasiri, . 144/6
18.5 to PLM Jayaratne, . 144/7
Thikshila de Silva402616.5080120
19.2 to R Peiris, . 147/8
Dasun Senevirathna403619.0072200
13.5 to MLR Karunaratne, . 107/4
Lasith Croospulle201417.0040100
5.1 to WWAG Maneeshan, . 48/1
Pulina Tharanga402225.5080100
12.6 to S Sadamal, . 102/3
14.6 to R Ranasinghe, . 110/5
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club  (T: 152 runs from 20 ovs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Lasith Croospulle c Ranasinghe b Sadamal3529-13120.68
Thikshila de Silva (c)c Gunawardene b Jayaratne56-0083.33
Rumesh Buddika c Jayaratne b Peiris1610-21160.00
Kasun Vidura lbw b Atharagalla3626-41138.46
Dasun Senevirathna c †Premadasa b Ranasinghe13-0033.33
Pulina Tharanga c †Premadasa b Atharagalla1016-1062.50
Raveen Yasas c Jayaratne b Atharagalla1416-1087.50
Kavindu Irosh c Maneeshan b Atharagalla01-000.00
Sandun Mendis c Ranasinghe b Jayaratne115-01220.00
Chathuranga Kumara c Wijesinghe b Gunawardene01-000.00
Avindu Theekshana not out 25-0040.00
Extras(lb 1, nb 2, w 2)5
TOTAL19.2 Ov (RR: 6.98)135
Fall of wickets: 1-19 (Thikshila de Silva, 2.3 ov), 2-47 (Rumesh Buddika, 5.5 ov), 3-76 (Lasith Croospulle, 9.3 ov), 4-83 (Dasun Senevirathna, 10.2 ov), 5-107 (Kasun Vidura, 14.3 ov), 6-108 (Pulina Tharanga, 14.5 ov), 7-108 (Kavindu Irosh, 14.6 ov), 8-126 (Sandun Mendis, 16.6 ov), 9-126 (Chathuranga Kumara, 17.1 ov), 10-135 (Raveen Yasas, 19.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Lahiru Jayaratne402426.00110100
2.3 to ST de Silva, . 19/1
16.6 to ST Mendis, . 126/8
Ruvin Peiris302016.66102110
5.5 to MLR Buddika, . 47/2
Nimsara Atharagalla2.2026411.1491302
14.3 to KVA Adikari, . 107/5
14.5 to DHAP Tharanga, . 108/6
14.6 to WKI Fernando, . 108/7
19.2 to UR Yasas, . 135/10
Randeera Ranasinghe403218.0063100
10.2 to D Senevirathna, . 83/4
Sameera Sadamal201618.0032000
9.3 to L Croospulle, . 76/3
Naveen Gunawardene401614.00121010
17.1 to SAC Kumara, . 126/9
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
TossKurunegala Youth Cricket Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2020/21
Hours of play (local time)14.00 start, First Session 14.00-15.25, Interval 15.25-15.45, Second Session 15.45-17.10
Match days04 March 2021 - day (20-over match)
T20 debut
Naveen Gunawardene
Naveen Gunawardene
Muditha Premadasa
Muditha Premadasa
Ruvin Peiris
Ruvin Peiris
Sandun Mendis
Sandun Mendis
Raveen Yasas
Raveen Yasas
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Chandrika Amarasinghe
Sri Lanka
Lyndon Hannibal
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Wendell Labrooy
PointsKurunegala Youth Cricket Club 2, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 0
Chilaw Innings
<1 / 3>
SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLPTNRR
CCC660122.156
NEGO63270.344
BuRC6327-0.076
GALLE6235-1.655
BadSC62440.026
KCCC6244-0.597
NSWC6143-0.538
Group B
TEAMMWLPTNRR
NCC550103.545
ColtC53260.467
SLAF5326-1.054
Bloom5234-0.271
LkCC5234-1.419
SLPAC5050-1.253
Group C
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Sinhl54180.925
Kurun53170.508
Moors53261.585
PSC5225-0.225
ChlmC5234-0.134
KALTW5050-2.591
Group D
TEAMMWLPTNRR
SLARM651101.309
Tamil64281.529
Ragam64280.063
Sarsc63270.117
Panad6336-0.110
SLNav6042-2.275
Sebas6051-1.718