result
Group B, Colombo (NCC), Aug 13 - 15 2010, Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1
280 & 182/4d
(target 165)298/9d & 125/7
Match drawn
Ragama Cricket Club 1st INNINGS
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Chandimanthu Rodrigo lbw b Asif Ghafoor2143-4048.83
Dhananjaya de Silva c Ekanayake b Asif Ghafoor4245-8093.33
Prashan Wickramasinghe lbw b Asif Ghafoor3593-7037.63
Wimanga Perera c †Karunaratne b Cooray88201-11043.78
Nisham Mazahir (c)c †Karunaratne b Senaviratne2028-4071.42
Nayana Fernando  b Senaviratne911-2081.81
Nalin Vimukthi lbw b Ekanayake2756-4048.21
Yoshan Kumara lbw b Cooray1144-0025.00
Shiwantha Kumara not out 11-00100.00
Nilanka Premaratne  b Ranaweera34-0075.00
Sameera Perera lbw b Ranaweera02-000.00
Extras(b 4, lb 2, nb 15, w 2)23
TOTAL(85.3 Ov, RR: 3.27)280
Fall of wickets: 1-61 (Chandimanthu Rodrigo, 10.5 ov), 2-80 (Dhananjaya de Silva, 16.2 ov), 3-139 (Prashan Wickramasinghe, 44.6 ov), 4-187 (Nisham Mazahir, 53.2 ov), 5-197 (Nayana Fernando, 55.2 ov), 6-243 (Nalin Vimukthi, 71.5 ov), 7-276 (Wimanga Perera, 84.1 ov), 8-277 (Yoshan Kumara, 84.3 ov), 9-280 (Nilanka Premaratne, 85.1 ov), 10-280 (Sameera Perera, 85.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Malith Cooray704726.71---27
Chanaka Ranaweera19.325822.97---01
Lakshitha de Silva311003.33---00
Asif Ghafoor34117632.23---01
Kasun Ekanayake1415113.64---06
Eranda Senaviratne502825.60---00
Waruna Dissanayake31401.33---00
Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club 1st INNINGS
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Najaf Latif  b KAKW Perera106259-16040.92
Malith Cooray c de Silva b Premaratne1514-20107.14
Dhanushka Priyaruwan c Fernando b Premaratne2496-2025.00
Duleeka Thissakuttige  b Premaratne02-000.00
Lakshitha de Silva (c)c S Kumara b Premaratne4980-7061.25
Ishan Athuraliya lbw b de Silva3136-5186.11
Waruna Dissanayake c S Kumara b Premaratne2051-3039.21
Chanaka Ranaweera  b Premaratne65-10120.00
Asif Ghafoor not out 1331-0041.93
Kasun Ekanayake c †Wickramasinghe b KY Kumara1539-2038.46
Extras(lb 8, nb 7, w 4)19
TOTAL(101 Ov, RR: 2.95)298/9d
Fall of wickets: 1-17 (Malith Cooray, 2.5 ov), 2-83 (Dhanushka Priyaruwan, 34.6 ov), 3-83 (Duleeka Thissakuttige, 36.2 ov), 4-177 (Lakshitha de Silva, 61.6 ov), 5-224 (Ishan Athuraliya, 72.5 ov), 6-252 (Najaf Latif, 86.5 ov), 7-267 (Chanaka Ranaweera, 89.1 ov), 8-268 (Waruna Dissanayake, 89.6 ov), 9-298 (Kasun Ekanayake, 100.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Nilanka Premaratne3169463.03---20
Wimanga Perera1945412.84---05
Sameera Perera1425503.92---00
Shiwantha Kumara1653902.43---10
Yoshan Kumara1022112.10---12
Dhananjaya de Silva1041811.80---00
Nisham Mazahir10909.00---00
Ragama Cricket Club 2nd INNINGS
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Chandimanthu Rodrigo c †Karunaratne b Cooray03-000.00
Dhananjaya de Silva run out (Cooray)6059-30101.69
Nisham Mazahir (c)c Ekanayake b Cooray02-000.00
Nayana Fernando c Athuraliya b Asif Ghafoor8664-84134.37
Wimanga Perera not out 209-12222.22
Nalin Vimukthi not out 22-00100.00
Extras(b 5, nb 7, w 2)14
TOTAL(22 Ov, RR: 8.27)182/4d
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Chandimanthu Rodrigo, 0.3 ov), 2-0 (Nisham Mazahir, 0.5 ov), 3-154 (Nayana Fernando, 18.6 ov), 4-173 (Dhananjaya de Silva, 21.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Malith Cooray3140213.33---07
Chanaka Ranaweera814806.00---20
Asif Ghafoor805817.25---00
Kasun Ekanayake3031010.33---00
Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club 2nd INNINGS (target: 165 runs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Ishan Athuraliya c & b Mazahir2835-4080.00
Malith Cooray c KAKW Perera b Premaratne64-10150.00
Lakshitha de Silva (c)c Jayamaha b Premaratne117-20157.14
Chanaka Ranaweera not out 2640-1065.00
Kasun Ekanayake c †Wickramasinghe b de Silva45-0080.00
Asif Ghafoor run out (†Wickramasinghe)15-0020.00
Waruna Dissanayake  b de Silva1618-2088.88
Dhanushka Priyaruwan c †Wickramasinghe b de Silva03-000.00
Najaf Latif not out 2215-40146.66
Extras(b 5, lb 5, w 1)11
TOTAL(22 Ov, RR: 5.68)125/7
Fall of wickets: 1-19 (Malith Cooray, 2.1 ov), 2-37 (Lakshitha de Silva, 4.3 ov), 3-65 (Ishan Athuraliya, 10.1 ov), 4-70 (Kasun Ekanayake, 11.1 ov), 5-76 (Asif Ghafoor, 13.1 ov), 6-95 (Waruna Dissanayake, 17.1 ov), 7-95 (Dhanushka Priyaruwan, 17.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Nilanka Premaratne402526.25---10
Wimanga Perera1012012.00---00
Dhananjaya de Silva1013533.50---00
Nisham Mazahir704316.14---00
MATCH DETAILS
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
TossRagama Cricket Club, elected to bat first
SeriesUnder 23 Youth Tournament Division 1
Season2010
Match daysday (3-day match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Grashan Liyanage
Sri Lanka Image
Nilantha Bopage
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
Ranjith Madurasinghe
PointsRagama Cricket Club 3.91, Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club 11.515
CLOSE OF PLAY
Fri, 13 Aug - day 1 - Ace Capital 1st innings 24/1 (Najaf Latif 8*, Dhanushka Priyaruwan 1*)
Sat, 14 Aug - day 2 - Ace Capital 1st innings 248/5 (Najaf Latif 105*, Waruna Dissanayake 8*)
Sun, 15 Aug - day 3 - Ace Capital 2nd innings 125/7 (22 ov) - end of match