Matches (15)
IND in ENG (1)
WI v BDESH (2)
ENG v IND (1)
Papua New Guinea in Singapore (1)
NAM T20 (1)
Vitality Blast (9)

Saud Shakeel

Pakistan|Middle order Batter
Saud Shakeel
INTL CAREER: 2021 - 2022
Browse other players
South Africa
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Saud Shakeel

Born

September 05, 1995, Karachi, Sind

Age

26y 301d

Also Known As

Saud Shakil

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left arm Slow

Playing Role

Middle order Batter

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI541675622.3310166.33015020
FC498213343917449.84660052.1011183938270
List A7568132480134*45.09295483.9542023012250
T20272533905417.72316123.4101470110
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI53473711/141/1437.004.7247.0000
FC495518281060232/74/1946.083.4779.4000
List A754712891172273/233/2343.405.4547.7000
T20271012018651/141/1437.209.3024.0000
Saud Shakeel portrait
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Phil Salt fell to Saud Shakeel after a maiden ODI half-century
Babar Azam presented Saud Shakeel with his ODI cap
Saud Shakeel