result
Nakuru, Aug 25 2012, East Africa Premier League
(18.1/20 ov)94/5
Nile Knights won by 5 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
player of the match
Richard Okia
Nile Knights
Rift Valley Rhinos INNINGS (20 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Peter Kituku run out (Tumusiime)35-0060.00
Joseph Onyango handled the ball 714-0050.00
Luke Nightingale  b Okia2026-4076.92
Karan Kaul lbw b Ochimi2232-2068.75
Nelson Odhiambo  b Ochimi1215-1080.00
Dominic Wesonga  b Okia06-000.00
Hiren Varaiya (c)not out 1015-0066.67
Harrison Angila c †Musali b Tabby75-00140.00
Mitesh Sanghani not out 02-000.00
Extras(b 4, lb 1, w 7)12
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 4.65)93/7
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Peter Kituku), 2-23 (Joseph Onyango), 3-36 (Luke Nightingale), 4-59 (Nelson Odhiambo), 5-61 (Dominic Wesonga), 6-76 (Karan Kaul), 7-86 (Harrison Angila)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Dennis Tabby302016.67---50
Frank Nsubuga421303.25---00
Davis Karashani301304.33---10
Raymond Otim20904.50---00
Richard Okia402125.25---10
Faruk Ochimi411223.00---00
Nile Knights INNINGS (target: 94 runs from 20 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Dhaval Patel lbw b Varaiya06-000.00
Arthur Ziraba  b Varaiya413-0030.77
John Tumusiime  b Ngoche2940-2172.50
Davis Karashani (c)c †Kituku b Sanghani89-0188.89
Raymond Otim c Onyango b Sanghani1126-0042.31
Richard Okia not out 2514-30178.57
Asadu Seiga not out 01-000.00
Extras(b 5, w 12)17
TOTAL(18.1 Ov, RR: 5.17)94/5
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Dhaval Patel), 2-18 (Arthur Ziraba), 3-40 (Davis Karashani), 4-68 (John Tumusiime), 5-91 (Raymond Otim)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Hiren Varaiya43521.25---10
Nelson Odhiambo402105.25---80
James Ngoche401513.75---00
Mitesh Sanghani301725.67---00
Peter Ongondo201507.50---20
Harrison Angila1.1016013.71---10
MATCH DETAILS
Greenstead School Cricket Ground, Nakuru
TossRift Valley Rhinos, elected to bat first
SeriesEast Africa Premier League
Season2012
Player Of The Match
Richard Okia
Hours of play (local time)13.30 start, First Session 13.30-14.45, Interval 14.45-15.00, Second Session 15.00-16.15
Match days25 August 2012 - day match (20-over match)
Umpires
Kenya Image
Hannington Ochieng
Kenya Image
Munir Khan
PointsNile Knights 4, Rift Valley Rhinos 0