Matches (13)
ILT20 (2)
BPL 2023 (4)
Ranji Trophy (4)
SA Tri-Series (1)
ZIM v WI (1)
England Lions in Sri Lanka (1)
RESULT
Group A, Katunayake, January 15, 2020, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
(15.3/20 ov, T:208) 106

Badureliya won by 101 runs

Badureliya Innings
Bloomfield Innings
Match Details
Badureliya Sports Club  (20 ovs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Yashodha Lanka c †Kandanearachchi b M Silva5132-62159.37
Lahiru Samarakoon c LPC Silva b Thushara116-20183.33
Lahiru Milantha c Jayalath b Gamage3011-42272.72
Tillakaratne Sampath not out 7948-93164.58
Damith Perera c †Kandanearachchi b M Silva02-000.00
Dushan Hemantha c & b Jayalath13-0033.33
Sahan Jayawardene c Vithana b Jayalath79-1077.77
Shehan Madushanka not out 1910-30190.00
Extras(lb 4, nb 1, w 4)9
TOTAL20 Ov (RR: 10.35)207/6
Fall of wickets: 1-12 (Lahiru Samarakoon, 1.1 ov), 2-59 (Lahiru Milantha, 4.4 ov), 3-142 (Yashodha Lanka, 12.4 ov), 4-142 (Damith Perera, 12.6 ov), 5-145 (Dushan Hemantha, 13.5 ov), 6-156 (Sahan Jayawardene, 15.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Dileepa Jayalath402225.50102000
13.5 to MADI Hemantha, . 145/5
15.4 to S Jayawardene, . 156/6
Thilan Thushara3038112.6646110
1.1 to SMLD Samarakoon, . 12/1
Nipuna Gamage3037112.3365200
4.4 to BKEL Milantha, . 59/2
Gayan Sirisoma4044011.0095200
Mishen Silva403328.25103131
12.4 to AKKY Lanka, . 142/3
12.6 to D Perera, . 142/4
Madushan Ravichandrakumar1011011.0012000
Sachin Jayawardena1018018.0002100
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club  (T: 208 runs from 20 ovs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Sachin Jayawardena c Perera b de Silva1411-20127.27
Revan Kelly  b Sanjeewa01-000.00
Madushan Ravichandrakumar  b Samarakoon1111-10100.00
Nipuna Gamage c Lanka b Silva2112-02175.00
Chamara Silva (c)c Sanjeewa b Silva89-1088.88
Mishen Silva  b Samarakoon86-20133.33
Harsha Vithana c Sanjeewa b Hemantha1619-0084.21
Thilan Thushara c Silva b Samarakoon01-000.00
Sameen Kandanearachchi c Lanka b de Silva1615-20106.66
Dileepa Jayalath c & b Hemantha87-20114.28
Gayan Sirisoma not out 11-00100.00
Extras(lb 1, w 2)3
TOTAL15.3 Ov (RR: 6.83)106
Fall of wickets: 1-9 (Revan Kelly, 0.5 ov), 2-24 (Sachin Jayawardena, 3.1 ov), 3-33 (Madushan Ravichandrakumar, 4.1 ov), 4-56 (Chamara Silva, 7.1 ov), 5-56 (Nipuna Gamage, 7.2 ov), 6-65 (Mishen Silva, 8.3 ov), 7-65 (Thilan Thushara, 8.4 ov), 8-97 (Sameen Kandanearachchi, 13.6 ov), 9-105 (Harsha Vithana, 15.1 ov), 10-106 (Dileepa Jayalath, 15.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Buddika Sanjeewa1011111.0022000
0.5 to R Kelly, . 9/1
Malith de Silva403428.5063100
3.1 to SMD Jayawardena, . 24/2
13.6 to STP Kandanearachchi, . 97/8
Shehan Madushanka10505.0030010
Lahiru Samarakoon301936.3372010
4.1 to M Ravichandrakumar, . 33/3
8.3 to M Silva, . 65/6
8.4 to T Thushara, . 65/7
Sahan Jayawardene1011011.0000100
Alankara Asanka Silva20723.5081000
7.1 to LPC Silva, . 56/4
7.2 to N Gamage, . 56/5
Dushan Hemantha2.301024.0070000
15.1 to HE Vithana, . 105/9
15.3 to D Jayalath, . 106/10
Tillakaratne Sampath10808.0042000
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
TossBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, elected to field first
Series
Season2019/20
Hours of play (local time)14.00 start, First Session 14.00-15.25, Interval 15.25-15.45, Second Session 15.45-17.10
Match days15 January 2020 - day (20-over match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Deepal Gunawardene
Sri Lanka
Hemantha Boteju
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka
Upul Wewage
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Pemlal Fernando
PointsBadureliya Sports Club 2, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 0
Bloomfield Innings
<1 / 3>
SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLPTNRR
BadSC651102.317
ColtC651101.450
Moors651101.071
Panad6244-0.563
GALLE6244-1.049
Bloom6244-1.187
USC6060-1.868
Group B
TEAMMWLPTNRR
NCC550102.167
Sinhl53170.578
Sarsc53261.182
PSC5225-1.236
Tamil5142-0.258
SLNav5050-2.325
Group C
TEAMMWLPTNRR
ChlmC54182.030
SLARM54181.242
SLAF5326-0.184
NEGO5234-0.028
KALTW5234-0.917
Kurun5050-2.168
Group D
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Ragam660121.315
CCC651101.465
BuRC64280.500
LkCC6336-0.026
SLPAC6152-0.860
NSWC6152-0.918
KCCC6152-1.597