result
Group D, Maggona, Dec 19 2019, SLC Invitation Limited Over Tournament
(45/50 ov, target 278)176
Ragama won by 101 runs
Ragama Cricket Club INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Nishan Madushka c Shilmi b Dilshan410-0040.00
Shehan Fernando c †Gunaratne b Khurram Shahzad3932-32121.87
Udara Jayasundera c & b Madushan83113-9173.45
Roshen Silva c Hettiwatte b Perera6490-4071.11
Sameera de Zoysa  b Madushan27-0028.57
Janith Liyanage not out 4928-14175.00
Supeshala Jayathilake c Samarasooriya b Perera1410-20140.00
Ishan Jayaratne c Hettiwatte b Perera02-000.00
Binura Fernando c Madushan b Perera24-0050.00
Nishan Peiris run out (Rajakaruna)01-000.00
Amila Aponso (c)not out 116-11183.33
Extras(lb 3, nb 3, w 3)9
TOTAL(50 Ov, RR: 5.54)277/9
Fall of wickets: 1-16 (Nishan Madushka, 2.5 ov), 2-57 (Shehan Fernando, 10.4 ov), 3-186 (Udara Jayasundera, 38.2 ov), 4-192 (Sameera de Zoysa, 40.2 ov), 5-199 (Roshen Silva, 42.1 ov), 6-247 (Supeshala Jayathilake, 46.3 ov), 7-248 (Ishan Jayaratne, 46.6 ov), 8-260 (Binura Fernando, 48.2 ov), 9-261 (Nishan Peiris, 48.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Chanuka Dilshan1004514.50323100
Matheesha Perera1005645.60273111
Denuwan Rajakaruna1013403.40362000
Khurram Shahzad815917.37288211
Pasindu Madushan905626.22241400
Irosh Samarasooriya302408.0043001
Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club INNINGS (target: 278 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Irosh Samarasooriya c Silva b Jayaratne716-1043.75
Sameera Gunaratne  b Jayaratne02-000.00
Pathum Madusanka c Silva b Liyanage1536-2041.66
Mohamed Shilmi run out (Aponso)3063-1047.61
Denuwan Rajakaruna (c)c Jayaratne b Peiris5266-4178.78
Pramud Hettiwatte c Liyanage b Aponso1725-1068.00
Rahul Gunasekera  b Aponso2535-3071.42
Khurram Shahzad c Shehan I Fernando b Aponso03-000.00
Matheesha Perera c Shehan I Fernando b Aponso17-0014.28
Pasindu Madushan not out 916-1056.25
Chanuka Dilshan lbw b Jayasundera04-000.00
Extras(b 1, lb 7, nb 3, w 9)20
TOTAL(45 Ov, RR: 3.91)176
Fall of wickets: 1-1 (Sameera Gunaratne, 0.4 ov), 2-10 (Irosh Samarasooriya, 4.5 ov), 3-29 (Pathum Madusanka, 10.3 ov), 4-114 (Mohamed Shilmi, 29.5 ov), 5-117 (Denuwan Rajakaruna, 30.3 ov), 6-157 (Pramud Hettiwatte, 37.3 ov), 7-157 (Khurram Shahzad, 37.6 ov), 8-163 (Matheesha Perera, 39.6 ov), 9-175 (Rahul Gunasekera, 43.4 ov), 10-176 (Chanuka Dilshan, 44.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Ishan Jayaratne812723.37323010
Binura Fernando702103.00292001
Amila Aponso1013043.00433020
Janith Liyanage603015.00232032
Udara Jayasundera703314.71201100
Nishan Peiris702713.85262030
MATCH DETAILS
Surrey Village, Maggona
TossNugegoda Sports Welfare Club, elected to field first
SeriesSLC Invitation Limited Over Tournament
Season2019/20
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-13.15, Interval 13.15-14.00, Second Session 14.00-17.15
Match days19 December 2019 - day(50-over match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Hemantha Boteju
Sri Lanka Image
Sisira Kumara
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
Wasantha Ariyawickrama
PointsRagama Cricket Club 5, Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club 0