result
Group D, Panagoda, Feb 25 2018, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
(18.3/20 ov)128/7
Moors won by 3 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club INNINGS (20 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Dhanushka Dharmasiri (c)c Baduge b Pathirana1310-20130.00
Charith Mendis c Baduge b Pathirana2616-22162.50
Keshan Wanniarachchi c †Kumarasinghe b Thilanchana1513-20115.38
Malith Cooray c †Kumarasinghe b Ratnayake2433-2072.72
Keshan Wijerathne lbw b Samarasooriya912-0075.00
Ruwantha Ekanayake c Baduge b Appuhami1615-10106.66
Malith Premathilake run out (Kulasekara)02-000.00
Sarinda Dassanayake c †Kumarasinghe b Kulasekara159-11166.66
Kalhan Sineth c Silva b Appuhami22-00100.00
Chandima Vijaya Bandara c Silva b Kulasekara14-0025.00
Manelka Dharmadasa not out 22-00100.00
Extras(lb 1, w 3)4
TOTAL(19.4 Ov, RR: 6.45)127
Fall of wickets: 1-39 (Charith Mendis, 4.1 ov), 2-40 (Dhanushka Dharmasiri, 4.4 ov), 3-69 (Keshan Wanniarachchi, 8.5 ov), 4-85 (Keshan Wijerathne, 12.6 ov), 5-89 (Malith Cooray, 14.1 ov), 6-89 (Malith Premathilake, 14.3 ov), 7-117 (Sarinda Dassanayake, 17.5 ov), 8-122 (Kalhan Sineth, 18.3 ov), 9-122 (Ruwantha Ekanayake, 18.4 ov), 10-127 (Chandima Vijaya Bandara, 19.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Sandaken Pathirana401924.7581000
Tharindu Ratnayake403117.75123200
Sahan Adeesha302729.0064010
Kosala Kulasekara3.401925.18100100
Adeesha Thilanchana1010110.0010000
Supeshala Jayathilake301505.0070010
Irosh Samarasooriya10515.0010000
Moors Sports Club INNINGS (target: 128 runs from 20 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Irosh Samarasooriya c Cooray b Sineth2125-2184.00
Charitha Kumarasinghe lbw b Sineth3622-71163.63
Adeesha Thilanchana c Wanniarachchi b Vijayabandara715-0046.66
Tilaksha Sumanasiri c Wijerathne b Dharmadasa34-0075.00
Chamara Silva (c)c †Premathilake b Cooray2114-20150.00
Shanuka Dulaj  b Vijayabandara1311-00118.18
Kosala Kulasekara c †Premathilake b Sineth69-0066.66
Supeshala Jayathilake not out 1210-01120.00
Sandaken Pathirana not out 11-00100.00
Extras(lb 1, w 7)8
TOTAL(18.3 Ov, RR: 6.91)128/7
Fall of wickets: 1-43 (Charitha Kumarasinghe, 5.5 ov), 2-64 (Irosh Samarasooriya, 9.2 ov), 3-68 (Tilaksha Sumanasiri, 10.3 ov), 4-70 (Adeesha Thilanchana, 11.2 ov), 5-107 (Chamara Silva, 14.5 ov), 6-111 (Shanuka Dulaj, 15.5 ov), 7-116 (Kosala Kulasekara, 17.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Keshan Wijerathne3.302406.85133110
Malith Cooray3031110.3374100
Chandima Vijaya Bandara402225.50---00
Kalhan Sineth402536.25103010
Manelka Dharmadasa402516.25---10
MATCH DETAILS
Army Ground, Panagoda
TossKurunegala Youth Cricket Club, elected to bat first
SeriesSLC Twenty-20 Tournament
Season2017/18
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-11.25, Interval 11.25-11.45, Second Session 11.45-13.10
Match days25 February 2018 - day(20-over match)
T20 debut
Chandima Vijaya Bandara
Chandima Vijaya Bandara
Charith Mendis
Charith Mendis
Dhanushka Dharmasiri
Dhanushka Dharmasiri
Kalhan Sineth
Kalhan Sineth
Keshan Wanniarachchi
Keshan Wanniarachchi
Malith Premathilake
Malith Premathilake
Manelka Dharmadasa
Manelka Dharmadasa
Ruwantha Ekanayake
Ruwantha Ekanayake
Sarinda Dassanayake
Sarinda Dassanayake
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Asanga Jayasooriya
Sri Lanka Image
Keerthi Bandara
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka Image
Thilak Fernando
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
Nevin Noyahr
PointsMoors Sports Club 2, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 0