RESULT
Group D, Panagoda, February 25, 2018, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
(18.3/20 ov, T:128) 128/7

Moors won by 3 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)

Kurunegala Y Innings
Moors Innings
Match Details
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club  (20 ovs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Dhanushka Dharmasiri (c)c Baduge b Pathirana1310-20130.00
Charith Mendis c Baduge b Pathirana2616-22162.50
Keshan Wanniarachchi c †Kumarasinghe b Thilanchana1513-20115.38
Malith Cooray c †Kumarasinghe b Ratnayake2433-2072.72
Keshan Wijerathne lbw b Samarasooriya912-0075.00
Ruwantha Ekanayake c Baduge b Appuhami1615-10106.66
Malith Premathilake run out (Kulasekara)02-000.00
Sarinda Dassanayake c †Kumarasinghe b Kulasekara159-11166.66
Kalhan Sineth c Silva b Appuhami22-00100.00
Chandima Vijaya Bandara c Silva b Kulasekara14-0025.00
Manelka Dharmadasa not out 22-00100.00
Extras(lb 1, w 3)4
TOTAL19.4 Ov (RR: 6.45)127
Fall of wickets: 1-39 (Charith Mendis, 4.1 ov), 2-40 (Dhanushka Dharmasiri, 4.4 ov), 3-69 (Keshan Wanniarachchi, 8.5 ov), 4-85 (Keshan Wijerathne, 12.6 ov), 5-89 (Malith Cooray, 14.1 ov), 6-89 (Malith Premathilake, 14.3 ov), 7-117 (Sarinda Dassanayake, 17.5 ov), 8-122 (Kalhan Sineth, 18.3 ov), 9-122 (Ruwantha Ekanayake, 18.4 ov), 10-127 (Chandima Vijaya Bandara, 19.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Sandaken Pathirana401924.7581000
4.1 to CS Mendis, . 39/1
4.4 to D Dharmasiri, . 40/2
Tharindu Ratnayake403117.75123200
14.1 to ML Cooray, . 89/5
Sahan Adeesha Appuhami302729.0064010
18.3 to K Sineth, . 122/8
18.4 to EMKKR Ekanayake, . 122/9
Kosala Kulasekara3.401925.18100100
17.5 to S Dassanayake, . 117/7
Adeesha Thilanchana1010110.0010000
Supeshala Jayathilake301505.0070010
Irosh Samarasooriya10515.0010000
12.6 to CMKK Wijerathne, . 85/4
Moors Sports Club  (T: 128 runs from 20 ovs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Irosh Samarasooriya c Cooray b Sineth2125-2184.00
Charitha Kumarasinghe lbw b Sineth3622-71163.63
Adeesha Thilanchana c Wanniarachchi b Vijayabandara715-0046.66
Tilaksha Sumanasiri c Wijerathne b Dharmadasa34-0075.00
Chamara Silva (c)c †Premathilake b Cooray2114-20150.00
Shanuka Dulaj  b Vijayabandara1311-00118.18
Kosala Kulasekara c †Premathilake b Sineth69-0066.66
Supeshala Jayathilake not out 1210-01120.00
Sandaken Pathirana not out 11-00100.00
Extras(lb 1, w 7)8
TOTAL18.3 Ov (RR: 6.91)128/7
Fall of wickets: 1-43 (Charitha Kumarasinghe, 5.5 ov), 2-64 (Irosh Samarasooriya, 9.2 ov), 3-68 (Tilaksha Sumanasiri, 10.3 ov), 4-70 (Adeesha Thilanchana, 11.2 ov), 5-107 (Chamara Silva, 14.5 ov), 6-111 (Shanuka Dulaj, 15.5 ov), 7-116 (Kosala Kulasekara, 17.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Keshan Wijerathne3.302406.85133110
Malith Cooray3031110.3374100
14.5 to LPC Silva, . 107/5
Chandima Vijaya Bandara402225.50---00
Kalhan Sineth402536.25103010
9.2 to ISS Samarasooriya, . 64/2
10.3 to TMSA Baduge, . 68/3
17.3 to CKB Kulasekara, . 116/7
Manelka Dharmadasa402516.25---10
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Army Ground, Panagoda
TossKurunegala Youth Cricket Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2017/18
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-11.25, Interval 11.25-11.45, Second Session 11.45-13.10
Match days25 February 2018 - day (20-over match)
T20 debut
Chandima Vijaya Bandara
Chandima Vijaya Bandara
Charith Mendis
Charith Mendis
Dhanushka Dharmasiri
Dhanushka Dharmasiri
Ruwantha Ekanayake
Ruwantha Ekanayake
Kalhan Sineth
Kalhan Sineth
Keshan Wanniarachchi
Keshan Wanniarachchi
Malith Premathilake
Malith Premathilake
Manelka Dharmadasa
Manelka Dharmadasa
Sarinda Dassanayake
Sarinda Dassanayake
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Asanga Jayasooriya
Sri Lanka
Keerthi Bandara
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka
Thilak Fernando
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Nevin Noyahr
PointsMoors Sports Club 2, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 0
Moors Innings
<1 / 3>
SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLPTNRR
CCC54091.343
SLARM53081.600
Sarsc53170.573
NEGCC5234-0.958
Bloom51420.588
Panad5050-3.370
Group B
TEAMMWLPTNRR
ColtC550103.394
Tamil53171.505
SLAF53260.072
SLPAC5133-1.747
GALLE5133-1.870
LkCC5041-1.938
Group C
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Ragam54181.517
NCC54181.126
ChlmC53170.617
BuRC52250.153
PSC5142-0.847
KALTW5050-2.371
Group D
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Moors44081.361
BadSC43160.564
Sinhl42242.095
SLNav4132-2.676
Kurun4040-0.998